Tooner
07-08-2007, 12:50 AM
FOR IMEDIATE RELEASE: JULY 7, 2007
By Walter Elliott
WALL TWP. SPEEDWAY RESULTS RUNDOWN
NASCAR WHELEN ALL-AMERICAN SERIES MODIFIED
Heat Winners (10 laps): Dave Cranmer, Tom Farrell III.
FEATURE (40 laps): DAVE CRANMER, NORTH HANOVER, N.J.; Tom Farrell III, Justin Gumley, Jason
Hearne, Chas Okerson, Kevin Flockhart, Steve Reed, Shaun Carrig, Mike Carpenter, Jason Treat, Bill
Weichert, Nick Vasquez; (DNF) Jum McLaughlin, Ron Schultz; (DNS) Michael Bohn, Tim Arre.
SPORTSMAN FEATURE (25 laps): KEVIN EYRES, COLTS NECK; Chas Okerson, Steve Galgano, Joe
Shelmet, Robbie Gaiser, Dave Green, Elliott Wohl, Charlie Kremer III; (DNF) Dave Jennings.
SCOTT MOTOR COACH SALES $10K STREET STOCK BONANZA
Fast Timer: Rich Mongeau, 14.585 sec., 82.194 mph
Heat Winners (10 laps): Ray Minieri, Harry Schaefer.
FEATURE (50 laps): RON FREES, BRICK; Ray Minieri, Bill Vanderveen, Rich Mongeau, John
McCormack, Shannon Mongeau, Charlie DiGiantomasso, Gregg Miranda, Anthony Crimaldi, Dave
Jennings, Dave Bragg, Bob Boardwick, Ed McCarthy, Joe Shelmet, Rob Hyer, Joe Mongeau, Harry
Schaefer, Elliott Wohl; (DNF) Mike Tillett, John Kopf, Jerry Stanzione, Scott Newell; (DNS) Rick Kopf;
(DNQ) Steve Moncur, Chip Wanamaker, Howie Conk, Jr., Drew Gouveri, Anthiny Donnamaria, John
Turnure.
KEENAN MOTORS AMERICAN THREE QUARTER MIDGET RACING ASSOCIATION
Heat Winners (8 laps): Ryan Tidman, Matt Janisch.
FEATURE (20 laps): TIM BUCKWALTER, DOUGLASSVILLE, PA.; Ryan Tidman, Don Adams, Bob
Watkins, Jr., Matt Janisch, Robin Johnston, Chris DeRitis, Frank Fischer, Jeremy Frankoski, Tim
Proctor, Neal Blatt, Zack Martini, Tim Behmer, John Borakos; (DNF) Mark Lawshe, Sr., Joey Payne, Johnny Payne; (DNS) Ron Dennis, Mike Tidaback.
VALUE TOWING FACTORY STOCK
Heat Winners: Joe Constandi, Gregg Clerico.
FEATURE (20 laps): JOHN CONSTANDI, FLEMINGTON; Mike Bilello, Gregg Clerico, Richard Petey,
Vern McLaughlin III, Doug Bates, Jr., Mark Tischler, Bob McIntyre, Gary Pein, Scott Dugan, Nick
Shaw, Dan Birdsall, Dan Collamer, Joe Cooley, John Lynch, Ted Walters, Jason Bundy, Jason Lane;
(DNF) Norman Lane, Andy Shelmet, Bill Connolly; (DNS) Daine Walters, Steve Weber; (DISQ) Ron
Lane.
INEX LEGENDS CARS
Heat Winners: Dan Roslin, Robert Geibel, Jr..
FEATURE (25 laps): DAN ROSLIN, LITTLE EGG HARBOR TWP., Bryan Gardella, Robert Geibel, Mike
Fulton, Ron Poley, Mike Stull, Mark Tischler, Dennis Macri, Malcolm Campbell, Jr., Roger Coss, Steve
Stull, Francis Cottrell, Don Neuls, Tom Catanzaro, Mike Kennedy, Beth MacFarlane.
COMING EVENTS: JULY 14, 6:30 P.M. USAC FORD FOCUS NORTHEAST TOUR Plus NASCAR WAAS
Modified, RMP Modified Affordable Division, Value Towing Factory Stock, Sportsman, Street Stock,
INEX Legends Cars.
JULY 15, NOON: WALL SUNDAY SERIES. Calabreese Pools Legends Series, Van Wickle Auto Supply
NAPA Bandolero, Kart and Kart-Based Racing. FREE GENERAL ADMISSION.
JULY 21, 6:30 P.M.: 100-LAP GARDEN STATE CLASSIC FOR NASCAR WAAS MODIFIEDS Plus INEX
Legends, Value Towing Factory Stock, Sportsman, Street Stock.
By Walter Elliott
WALL TWP. SPEEDWAY RESULTS RUNDOWN
NASCAR WHELEN ALL-AMERICAN SERIES MODIFIED
Heat Winners (10 laps): Dave Cranmer, Tom Farrell III.
FEATURE (40 laps): DAVE CRANMER, NORTH HANOVER, N.J.; Tom Farrell III, Justin Gumley, Jason
Hearne, Chas Okerson, Kevin Flockhart, Steve Reed, Shaun Carrig, Mike Carpenter, Jason Treat, Bill
Weichert, Nick Vasquez; (DNF) Jum McLaughlin, Ron Schultz; (DNS) Michael Bohn, Tim Arre.
SPORTSMAN FEATURE (25 laps): KEVIN EYRES, COLTS NECK; Chas Okerson, Steve Galgano, Joe
Shelmet, Robbie Gaiser, Dave Green, Elliott Wohl, Charlie Kremer III; (DNF) Dave Jennings.
SCOTT MOTOR COACH SALES $10K STREET STOCK BONANZA
Fast Timer: Rich Mongeau, 14.585 sec., 82.194 mph
Heat Winners (10 laps): Ray Minieri, Harry Schaefer.
FEATURE (50 laps): RON FREES, BRICK; Ray Minieri, Bill Vanderveen, Rich Mongeau, John
McCormack, Shannon Mongeau, Charlie DiGiantomasso, Gregg Miranda, Anthony Crimaldi, Dave
Jennings, Dave Bragg, Bob Boardwick, Ed McCarthy, Joe Shelmet, Rob Hyer, Joe Mongeau, Harry
Schaefer, Elliott Wohl; (DNF) Mike Tillett, John Kopf, Jerry Stanzione, Scott Newell; (DNS) Rick Kopf;
(DNQ) Steve Moncur, Chip Wanamaker, Howie Conk, Jr., Drew Gouveri, Anthiny Donnamaria, John
Turnure.
KEENAN MOTORS AMERICAN THREE QUARTER MIDGET RACING ASSOCIATION
Heat Winners (8 laps): Ryan Tidman, Matt Janisch.
FEATURE (20 laps): TIM BUCKWALTER, DOUGLASSVILLE, PA.; Ryan Tidman, Don Adams, Bob
Watkins, Jr., Matt Janisch, Robin Johnston, Chris DeRitis, Frank Fischer, Jeremy Frankoski, Tim
Proctor, Neal Blatt, Zack Martini, Tim Behmer, John Borakos; (DNF) Mark Lawshe, Sr., Joey Payne, Johnny Payne; (DNS) Ron Dennis, Mike Tidaback.
VALUE TOWING FACTORY STOCK
Heat Winners: Joe Constandi, Gregg Clerico.
FEATURE (20 laps): JOHN CONSTANDI, FLEMINGTON; Mike Bilello, Gregg Clerico, Richard Petey,
Vern McLaughlin III, Doug Bates, Jr., Mark Tischler, Bob McIntyre, Gary Pein, Scott Dugan, Nick
Shaw, Dan Birdsall, Dan Collamer, Joe Cooley, John Lynch, Ted Walters, Jason Bundy, Jason Lane;
(DNF) Norman Lane, Andy Shelmet, Bill Connolly; (DNS) Daine Walters, Steve Weber; (DISQ) Ron
Lane.
INEX LEGENDS CARS
Heat Winners: Dan Roslin, Robert Geibel, Jr..
FEATURE (25 laps): DAN ROSLIN, LITTLE EGG HARBOR TWP., Bryan Gardella, Robert Geibel, Mike
Fulton, Ron Poley, Mike Stull, Mark Tischler, Dennis Macri, Malcolm Campbell, Jr., Roger Coss, Steve
Stull, Francis Cottrell, Don Neuls, Tom Catanzaro, Mike Kennedy, Beth MacFarlane.
COMING EVENTS: JULY 14, 6:30 P.M. USAC FORD FOCUS NORTHEAST TOUR Plus NASCAR WAAS
Modified, RMP Modified Affordable Division, Value Towing Factory Stock, Sportsman, Street Stock,
INEX Legends Cars.
JULY 15, NOON: WALL SUNDAY SERIES. Calabreese Pools Legends Series, Van Wickle Auto Supply
NAPA Bandolero, Kart and Kart-Based Racing. FREE GENERAL ADMISSION.
JULY 21, 6:30 P.M.: 100-LAP GARDEN STATE CLASSIC FOR NASCAR WAAS MODIFIEDS Plus INEX
Legends, Value Towing Factory Stock, Sportsman, Street Stock.