Tooner
11-23-2007, 06:36 PM
6:30 pm Friday - Wall/SK/B/SST Modified time trials - Jimmy Blewett 76 pole, Nick Vasquez 83 2nd.
RMP Modified Affordable Division - Winner 97jr Robert Geibel Jr.
Street Stocks - Winner 14 Elliot Wohl
Sportsman - Winner 99 Chas Okerson
All results unofficial until later tonight.
More results to come, they are still running.
PS: Please don't ask where so and so qualified or finished, I will post it as soon as I get the full results for Friday.
Thanks
Mike
Tooner
11-23-2007, 10:07 PM
From Walter Elliott
WALL/SK/B MODIFIED TIME TRIALS.
FASTEST (2 laps): JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL: 12.516 Sec.,
95.766 mph
SPORTSMAN
FEATURE (25 laps): CHAS OKERSON, JACKSON; Kevin Eyres, Dave
Green, Thor Foss, Robbie Gaiser, Alan Camp, Bobby Richards, Jr.,
John Cote; (DNF) Patrick Conaway, Charlie Kremer III, Ron Mullin.
Beryle Herman; (DNS) Brian Doyle.
BRICE'S NAPA/KEENAN MOTORS AMERICAN THREE-QUARTER
MIDGET RACING ASSOCIATION
Heat Winners (8 laps): Bob watkins, Jr., Tim Buckwalter.
FEATURE (20 laps): DON ADAMS, ROBBINSVILLE; Ryan Tidman,
Frank Fischer, Tim Buckwalter, Bob Watkins, Jr., Matt Janisch, Chris
DeRitis, Neal Blatt, Rudy Boetticher, Paul Lotier, Jr. Mike Osite, Johnny
Payne, Bruce Leote; (DNF) Phil DeMario, Billy Pauch, Jr., Joey Payne;
(DNS) Robin Johnston, Tim Behmer.
RMP MODIFIED AFFORDABLE DIVISION
Heat Winners: Andrew Bohn, Scott Riggleman.
FEATURE (25 laps): ROBERT GEIBEL, BRICK; Scott Riggleman, Robert
Sutphin, Kevin Davidson, Sam Riggleman, Carl Thomas, Dan Curtis, Randy
MacConnell, Marc Nappi, Andrew Bohn, Buddy Miller, Mike Smith, Scott
Brannick; (DNF) Joey King, Thomas Kearns, John Cornell III, Nick Vasquez,
Scott Ferris, Steve Voorhees, Rob Williams.
INEX LEGENDS CARS
Heat Winners: Steve Stull, Marc Rogers, Chris Wramage.
Consolation Winner (8 laps): Duncan Molesworth.
FEATURE: STEVE STULL, HAMILTON; Tom Sherman, Michael Gervais, Tim
Henry, John Cramer, Roger Coss, Mike Stull, Don Neuls, Duncan Molesworth, Chris
Wramage, Mike Alcaro, Malcolm Campbell, Jr., Rudy Rinderer, Byran Gardella, Luke
Marzano (DNF), Michael Lester; (DNF) Dan Roslin, Marc Rogers, Ryan Flores, Francis
Cottrell, Russ Bailey, John Hugate, Chris Bakaj, Tony hanbury, Mark Tischler; (DNQ)
Pat Johnson, Mark Bakaj, Matt Maring, Mike Fulton, Bruce Roslin, Josh Sylvester, Carl
M. Bohn, Kevin Nowak, Chris Wild.
STREET STOCK
Heat Winners: Bill Vanderveen, Rick Kopf
FEATURE: ELLIOTT WOHL, FREEHOLD; Ron Frees, Gregg Miranda, Dave
Jennings, Nick Gargiulo, Chip Wanamaker, Mike Tillett, Jessie Hilger, Shannon
Mongeau, Rick Kopf, Howie Conk, Jr., Anthiny Crimaldi, Bill Vanderveen, John
McCormack, Sal Ligouri, Craig Wallis, Ralph Garguilo, Rich Mongeau, Harry
Schaefer, Augie Hahn; (DNF) Dan Birdsall, Ken Matlach, Brandon Stowell, Billy
Cole III, Jim Downey; (DNS) Rich DeSarno.
VALUE TOWING FACTORY STOCK
Heat Winners: Dan Birdsall, Dan Collamer, John Cozza.
Consolation: Ted Walters.
FEATURE (20 laps): DAN COLLAMER, STATEN ISLAND, N.Y.; John Cozza, Skip Eccles,
Rob Longo, Vern McLaughlin III, Howard Bott, Nick Shaw, Bill Connolly, Randy Green, Tim
O'Shea, Joe Helberg, Andrew Jankowiak, Whitey Miller, Ted Walters, Jason Bundy, Bob
Anderton, Stu Paer, Bob Wenk, Chris Lamura, Briand Jones, Bryan Flanagan, Joe Cristofaro;
(DNF) Dan Birdsall, Richard Smith III, Richard Petey, Joe Constandi; (DNS) Joe Cooley, Rich
Moncur, Tim Flanagan; (DNQ) Diane Walters, Greg Clerico, Bob Wycoff, Eddie Moench, Zach
Conway, Scott Dugan
SATURDAY EVENTS:
10:15 a.m. -- Open Modified Time Trials.
10:30 a.m. -- Wall/SK/B Modified B-Main
10:45 a.m. -- Open Modified B-Main.
11:15-12:15 p.m. -- Trackside Party.
12:45 p.m. -- Opening Ceremonies.
1 p.m.-onward -- FEATURES: Legends- 25 laps, Open Mod-
100, Street Stock-25, Wall Modified-100,
Value Towing Factory Stock-25.
Dec. 1, 7:30 a.m. -- Inaugural Flea Market.
Dates, Times Subject to Change.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.