Racerhub.com Forums - Powered by vBulletin

 

Page 24 of 26 FirstFirst ... 142223242526 LastLast
Results 346 to 360 of 377

Thread: Tri Track Open Modified Series

  1. #346
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631
    Close to $60,000 to be given away to race teams!!

    The purse for the Sunday, May 26, 2019 Claremont Speedway, Tri Track Open Modified Series race. Right now the race is $44,400 plus non qualifiers. Plus over $2000 in lap leader money ($20 per lap to the leader, with laps 25, 33, 76 worth $40... and lap 52 worth $60)

    1 - 7000
    2 - 3700
    3 - 2700
    4 - 2200
    5 - 1700
    6 - 1600
    7 - 1500
    8 - 1450
    9 - 1400
    10- 1375
    11- 1350
    12- 1325
    13- 1300
    14- 1280
    15- 1260
    16- 1240
    17- 1220
    18- 1200
    19- 1200
    20- 1200
    21- 1200
    22- 1200
    23- 1200
    24- 1200
    25- 1200
    26- 1200

    $700 to those pre entered that fail to qualify, $500 to those who are not pre entered for entire series


    $2000 to be divided up and handed out to the winners of each heat race, each consi, and b main. (from Maurice Enterprises)

    Free set of tires to the driver starting in 12th place ( from Ricky Miller's family)
    Free set of tires to the driver who finishes in 12th place ( from Ricky Miller's family)
    Free admission to pits for each driver (from Ricky Miller's family)
    Free admission to pits for pre registered car owners

    $150 Sunoco/ New England Racing Fuel credit and also a $150 Hoosier Tire East credit ( random pick from the hat from Meadowbrook Farm

    Close to $60,000 to be given away to race teams!!
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 05-13-2019 at 12:27 PM.

  2. #347
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631
    0 - Andy Jankowiak
    02 - Geoff Rollins
    04 - Joey Jarvis
    06 - Sam Rameau
    1 - Chris Ridsdale
    3 - Matthew Swanson
    3 - Matt Galko
    4 - Jeff Gallup
    6 - Woody Pitkat
    7 - Andrew Charron
    7 - Kurt Vigeant
    13 - Cameron Sontag
    14 - Dana Smith
    16 - Colbey Fournier
    21 - Les Hinckley
    24 - Todd Patnode
    25 - Brian Robie
    25 - Calvin Carroll
    25 - Ronnie Williams
    26 - Bucky Demers
    27 - Anthony Sesely
    39 - Scott Adams
    43 - Tommy Barrett
    50S - Ron Silk
    50 - Carl Medeiros Jr.
    60 - Matt Hirschman
    63 - CJ Bolton
    71 - Brad Babb
    76 - Kirk Alexander
    81 - Todd Owen
    81 ME - Josh Cantara
    82 - Mike Holdridge
    83 - Mike Willis
    88 - Russ Hersey
    99 - Richard Savary
    176 - Dana Dimatteo
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 05-23-2019 at 10:11 AM.

  3. #348
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631
    One of Tri Track's most memorable races was at Monadnock a few years back, and we are very excited to be going back!! Buy a lap for $20 and your money will go directly to the driver who leads your lap. Contact James Schaefer for more info. We are almost all sold out on laps for Monadnock , and the race isn't until Sept 14
    Lap 1 - Gary's Power Equipment (Monadnock)
    Lap 2 - @nlarophoto (all races)
    Lap 3 - Gary's Power Equipment (Monadnock)
    Lap 4 - Turn 4 Productions - Stories from Victory Lane and New England Kart Racing.(all races)
    Lap 5 - Vermont Custom Cabinetry (all races)
    Lap 6 - Doug Winicki - In celebration of the doubling of the Tri-Track Series. Congratulations! (all races)
    Lap 7 - Gary's Power Equipment (Monadnock)
    Lap 8 - Pro-Tech 8 (all races)
    Lap 9 - Gary's Power Equipment (Monadnock)
    Lap 10 - Gary's Power Equipment (Monadnock)
    Lap 11 - The Checkered Flag Report On Bear Country 95.3 (Monadnock)
    Lap 12 - In Memory of Ricky Miller (all races)
    Lap 13 - Green Light Auto Service ( Monadnock)
    Lap 14 - Smith Racing #14 (all races)
    Lap 15 - 92.3FM and 700AM The Outlaw (Monadnock)
    Lap 16 - Hillside Lawn & Farm Repair(all races)
    Lap 17 - The Gilsum Village Store (Monadnock)
    Lap 18 - The Gilsum Village Store (Monadnock)
    Lap 19 - In memory of Bob Webber Sr (all races)
    Lap 20 - The Coil-Over Commander (all races)
    Lap 21 - In Honor of George Summers from Jerry Stearns (all races)
    Lap 22 - Good Luck to all from Don and Marilyn Toal, Rochester NY (Seekonk, Star, Oxford, Monadnock. Seekonk)
    Lap 23 - Rebecca Cady Sechrist (all races)
    Lap 24 - Todd & Lisa Patnode (Monadnock)
    Lap 25 - Brian Sparky Denton - In Honor of Brian Robie Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 25 - In memory of Helen and David Carroll ( all races)
    Lap 26 - In memory of Dorothy Higgins from Robert Higgins (all races)
    Lap 27 - Northeast Race Cars & Parts(Monadnock)
    Lap 28 - Northeast Race Cars & Parts(Monadnock)
    Lap 29 - Terry Battle
    Lap 30 - Ava Hersey
    Lap 31 - Ods Recycling - https://www.facebook.com/odsrecycling/?hc_location=ufi
    Lap 32 - Good Luck to All from 716 Stump Grinding (all races)
    Lap 33 - Bill Dixon Motorsports ( all races)
    Lap 34 - Synergy Signworks (all races)
    Lap 35 - Gomarlo's Supermarket (Monadnock)
    Lap 36 - Sapienza Racing ( all races)
    Lap 37 - Jeff Zuidema ( all races)
    Lap 38 - Ods Recycling - https://www.facebook.com/odsrecycling/?hc_location=ufi
    Lap 39 - Terry Battle
    Lap 40 - #preecenation
    Lap 41 - The Gilsum Village Store (Monadnock)
    Lap 42 - Gomarlo's Supermarket (Monadnock)
    Lap 43 - In honor of Wild Bill Greco from Jim Verge (all races)
    Lap 44 - Gomarlo's Supermarket (Monadnock)
    Lap 45 - The Gilsum Village Store (Monadnock)
    Lap 46 - The Gilsum Village Store (Monadnock)
    Lap 47 - The Gilsum Village Store (Monadnock)
    Lap 48 - The Gilsum Village Store (Monadnock)
    Lap 49 - The Gilsum Village Store (Monadnock)
    Lap 50 - Trader Johns Gun Shop (Monadnock)
    Lap 51 - Pedersen's CheckerWon Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 52 - David Darling (all races)
    Lap 52 - Clarion Inn Seekonk (all races)
    Lap 52 - Hampton Inn Seekonk (all races)
    Lap 53 - Trader Johns Gun Shop (Monadnock)
    Lap 54 - On The Go Photography/Candace D Caggiano (all races)
    Lap 55 - Trader Johns Gun Shop (Monadnock)
    Lap 56 - Trader Johns Gun Shop (Monadnock)
    Lap 57 - In memory of Geraldine from family (all races)
    Lap 58 - Trader Johns Gun Shop (Monadnock)
    Lap 59 - Meadowbrook Farms ( all races)
    Lap 60 - Brian Sparky Denton - In Honor of Matt Hirschman Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 61 - Troy Andros - In memory of Richie Evans (all races)
    Lap 62 - Raymonds Repair ( Monadnock)
    Lap 63 - The Gilsum Village Store (Monadnock)
    Lap 64 - The Gilsum Village Store (Monadnock)
    Lap 65 - The Gilsum Village Store (Monadnock)
    Lap 66 - Johnson's Roofing (Monadnock)
    Lap 67 - Johnson's Roofing (Monadnock)
    Lap 68 - Johnson's Roofing (Monadnock)
    Lap 69 - Johnson's Roofing (Monadnock)
    Lap 70 - Johnson's Roofing (Monadnock)
    Lap 71 - Jim Verge in honor of Bob Polverari (all races)
    Lap 72 - Waddell Communications (Monadnock)
    Lap 73 - Waddell Communications (Monadnock)
    Lap 74 - Waddell Communications (Monadnock)
    Lap 75 - Waddell Communications (Monadnock)
    Lap 76 - James Osterhoudt ( all races)
    Lap 76 - A.P.E. Ashaway Performance Engines ( all races)
    Lap 77 - Lawrence Brother’s Plumbing and Heating (Monadnock)
    Lap 78 - Waddell Communications (Monadnock)
    Lap 79 - George A. Meade (all races)
    Lap 80 - 3-D Racing (Monadnock)
    Lap 81 - Bumper 2 Bumper Racing (all races)
    Lap 82 - For Guy Chartrand and the Hemi-Cuda Racing Team from the Racine family
    Lap 83 - Willis Racing ( all races)
    Lap 84 - Gomarlos Supermarket (Monadnock)
    Lap 85 - Gomarlo's Supermarket (Monadnock)
    Lap 86 -Gomarlo's Supermarket (Monadnock)
    Lap 87 -Gomarlo's Supermarket (Monadnock)
    Lap 88 - Gomarlo's Supermarket (Monadnock)
    Lap 89 -Gomarlo's Supermarket (Monadnock)
    Lap 90 - Bruce Bachta and CLN Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 91 - Raymonds Repair ( Monadnock)
    Lap 92 - Gomarlo's Supermarket (Monadnock)
    Lap 93 - James Osterhoudt ( all races)
    Lap 94 - Swanzey Oil (Monadnock)
    Lap 95 - Russell Reed (all races)
    Lap 96 - Swanzey Oil (Monadnock)
    Lap 97 - Swanzey Oil (Monadnock)
    Lap 98 - Synergy Signworks (all races)
    Lap 99 - Swanzey Oil (Monadnock)
    Lap 100 - Swanzey Oil (Monadnock)
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-08-2019 at 12:52 PM.

  4. #349
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631

  5. #350
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631

  6. #351
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631
    Seekonk laps - Open Wheel Wednesday

    Lap 1 - Red Roof Inn - in memory of Charlie Jarzombek (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 2 - @nlarophoto (all races)
    Lap 3 - Brian Sparky Denton - In loving memory of Linda Diane Denton (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 4 - Turn 4 Productions - Stories from Victory Lane and New England Kart Racing.(all races)
    Lap 5 - Vermont Custom Cabinetry (all races)
    Lap 6 - Doug Winicki - In celebration of the doubling of the Tri-Track Series. Congratulations! (all races)
    Lap 7 - Tri Track's biggest fan Maci's 7th birthday July 17th (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 8 - Pro-Tech 8 (all races)
    Lap 9 - Dunleavy's Road Service (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 10 - Dunleavy's Road Service (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 11 - Dakota Packman at DP3 Promotions (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 12 - In Memory of Ricky Miller (all races)
    Lap 13 - Steven Planchon for #TC13 (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 14 - Smith Racing #14 (all races)
    Lap 15 - In honor of Woodchopper Special Bugsy Stevens from Algie Graffam Jr. (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 16 - Hillside Lawn & Farm Repair(all races)
    Lap 17 - Tri Track's biggest fan Maci's 7th birthday July 17 (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 18 - Dunleavy's Road Service (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 19 - In memory of Bob Webber Sr (all races)
    Lap 20 - The Coil-Over Commander (all races)
    Lap 21 - In Honor of George Summers from Jerry Stearns (all races)
    Lap 22 - Good Luck to all from Don and Marilyn Toal, Rochester NY (all races)
    Lap 23 - Rebecca Cady Sechrist (all races)
    Lap 23 - Mully's Auto Repair (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 24 - Best of Luck to Todd Patnode from NH Mod fans (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 25 - Brian Sparky Denton - In Honor of Brian Robie Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 25 - In memory of Helen and David Carroll ( all races)
    Lap 26 - In memory of Dorothy Higgins from Robert Higgins (all races)
    Lap 27 - All Phases Renovations and Larry Westgate and Bre racing ($100 Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 28 - Best of Luck to Mike Holdridge from NH Mod fans (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 29 - Coastal Heritage Bank (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 30 - Coastal Heritage Bank (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 31 - Steven Planchon for #TC13 (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 32 - Good Luck to All from 716 Stump Grinding (all races)
    Lap 33 - Bill Dixon Motorsports ( all races)
    Lap 34 - Synergy Signworks (all races)
    Lap 35 - duraflex racing.com ($35 Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 36 - Sapienza Racing ( all races)
    Lap 37 - Jeff Zuidema ( all races)
    Lap 38 - Dunleavy's Road Service (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 39 - Dunleavy's Road Service (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 40 - Dunleavy's Road Service (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 41 - Dunleavy's Road Service (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 42 - RICHARD BUFFUM DETAILING ( Claremont and Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 43 - In honor of Wild Bill Greco from Jim Verge (all races)
    Lap 44 - Dunleavy's Road Service (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 45 - Dunleavy's Road Service (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 46 - Dunleavy's Road Service (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 47 - Ryan Preece wish you were here! Win Daytona!! (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 48 - Brian Sparky Denton - In honor of Tony Hirschman (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 49 - In Memory of Cliff Nelson from Bruce Bachta (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 50 - Matthew Kimball and Kimball Motorsports (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 51 - Pedersen's CheckerWon Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 52 - David Darling (all races)
    Lap 52 - Clarion Inn Seekonk (all races)
    Lap 52 - Hampton Inn Seekonk (all races)
    Lap 53 - In Memory of Cliff Nelson from Bruce Bachta (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 54 - On The Go Photography/Candace D Caggiano (all races)
    Lap 55 - In Memory of Cliff Nelson from Bruce Bachta (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 56 - Coastal Heritage Bank (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 57 - In memory of Geraldine from family (all races)
    Lap 58 - In Memory of Cliff Nelson from Bruce Bachta (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 59 - Meadowbrook Farm ( all races)
    Lap 60 - Brian Sparky Denton - In Honor of Matt Hirschman Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 61 - Troy Andros - In memory of Richie Evans (all races)
    Lap 62 - In memory of Les and Sandy Rose from Les Rose ($162 - Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 63 - Gayle Williams (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 64 - In loving memory of Sam Porazzo (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 65 - In memory of Todd Wilkinson from Danny Williamson (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 66 - In memory of Lt. CDR Karl Wiegand from Joe Gardner (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 67 - In memory of Lt. CDR Karl Wiegand from Joe Gardner (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 68 - In memory of Lt. CDR Karl Wiegand from Joe Gardner (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 69 - Gayle Williams (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 70 - In Memory of Cliff Nelson from Bruce Bachta (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 71 - Jim Verge in honor of Bob Polverari (all races)
    Lap 72 - In Memory of Cliff Nelson from Bruce Bachta (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 73 - In Memory of Cliff Nelson from Bruce Bachta (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 74 - In memory of Bill Slater from Dick Williams (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 75 - James Osterhoudt ( all races)
    Lap 76 - A.P.E. Ashaway Performance Engines ( all races)
    Lap 77 - Coastal Heritage Bank (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 78 - Coastal Heritage Bank (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 79 - George A. Meade (all races)
    Lap 80 - Roscoe Racing (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 81 - Bumper 2 Bumper Racing (all races)
    Lap 82 - Staggerlee - Buffalo NY (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 83 - Willis Racing (all races)
    Lap 84 - James Osterhoudt ( Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 85 - James Osterhoudt ( Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 86 - James Osterhoudt ( Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 87 - James Osterhoudt ( Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 88 - James Osterhoudt ( Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 89 - In Memory of Cliff Nelson from Bruce Bachta (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 90 - Bruce Bachta and CLN Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 91 - Beard's Auto and Truck Repair (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 92 - Beard's Auto and Truck Repair (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 93 - James Osterhoudt ( all races)
    Lap 94 - Beard's Auto and Truck Repair (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 95 - Russell Reed (all races)
    Lap 96 - Beard's Auto and Truck Repair (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 97 - Beard's Auto and Truck Repair (Seekonk OWW)
    Lap 98 - Synergy Signworks (all races)
    Lap 99 - Dunleavy's Road Service (Seekonk OWW) $100
    Lap 100 - Spencer Perry (SeekonkOWW)
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 06-22-2019 at 03:43 PM.

  7. #352
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631
    1. Matt Hirschman, Northampton, PA; 50
    2. Les Hinckley, Windsor Locks, CT; 46
    3. Ronnie Williams, Ellington, CT; 44
    4. Andy Jankowiak, Tonawanda, NY; 42
    5. Russ Hersey, Swanzey, NH; 40
    6. Matt Swanson, Acton, MA; 38
    7. Anthony Sesely, Matawah, NJ; 36
    8. Tommy Barrett, Millis, MA; 34
    9. Calvin Carroll, Andover, NJ; 32
    10. Brian Robie, Sunapee, NH; 30
    11. Joey Jarvis, Ascutney, VT; 29*
    12. Sammy Rameau, Westminster, MA; 28 *
    13. Dana Smith, Sunapee, NH; 27
    14. Woody Pitkat, Stafford Springs, CT; 26
    15. Bucky Demers, Cornish, NH; 25*
    16. Mike Willis, Grantham, NH; 24*
    17. Richard Savary, Canton, MA; 23
    18. Todd Patnode, Swanzey, NH; 22
    19. Colbey Fournier, Berkley, MA; 21
    20. Geoff Rollins, Groton, MA; 20
    21. Brad Babb, Windham, ME; 19
    22. Carl Medeiros, Westport, MA; 18
    23. Ron Silk, Norwalk, CT; 17
    24. Kirk Alexander, W. Swanzey, NH; 16
    25. Mike Holdridge, Madison, CT; 15
    26. Matt Galko, Meriden, CT. 14
    DNQ:
    Scott Adams, Lake Ariel, PA; 10
    CJ Bolton, Weare, NH; 10
    Josh Cantara, Sanford, ME; 10*
    Andrew Charron, E. Greenwich, RI; 10
    Cameron Sontag, Sterling, MA; 10
    Chris Risdale, Rochester, NY; 10*
    Kurt Vigeant, Oxford, MA. Scratch: 10
    Todd Owen, Somers, CT. 10*

    *not eligible for point fund money as they were not registered for entire series

  8. #353
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631
    1. Matt Hirschman, Northampton, PA; $7000 + $780 lap money +$200 heat win from Maurice Enterprises+ four tire credit from the Ricky Miller family
    2. Les Hinckley, Windsor Locks, CT; $3700
    3. Ronnie Williams, Ellington, CT; $2700
    4. Andy Jankowiak, Tonawanda, NY; $2200
    5. Russ Hersey, Swanzey, NH; $1700
    6. Matt Swanson, Acton, MA; $1600 +$200 heat win from Maurice Enterprises
    7. Anthony Sesely, Matawah, NJ; $1500 +$200 heat win from Maurice Enterprises
    8. Tommy Barrett, Millis, MA; $1450
    9. Calvin Carroll, Andover, NJ; $1400 +$200 heat win from Maurice Enterprises
    10. Brian Robie, Sunapee, NH; $1375 + $150 Hoosier Tire East credit from Meadowbrook Farm
    11. Joey Jarvis, Ascutney, VT; $1350
    12. Sammy Rameau, Westminster, MA; $1325 + four tire credit from the Ricky Miller family
    13. Dana Smith, Sunapee, NH; $1300 +$200 consi win from Maurice Enterprises
    14. Woody Pitkat, Stafford Springs, CT; $1280
    15. Bucky Demers, Cornish, NH; $1260
    16. Mike Willis, Grantham, NH; $1240 +$500 lap money
    17. Richard Savary, Canton, MA; $1220
    18. Todd Patnode, Swanzey, NH; $1200
    19. Colbey Fournier, Berkley, MA; $1200 +$200 consi win from Maurice Enterprises
    20. Geoff Rollins, Groton, MA; $1200
    21. Brad Babb, Windham, ME; $1200 + 150 Sunoco fuel credit from Meadowbrook Farm
    22. Carl Medeiros, Westport, MA; $1200
    23. Ron Silk, Norwalk, CT; $1200 + $820 lap money
    24. Kirk Alexander, W. Swanzey, NH; $1200
    25. Mike Holdridge, Madison, CT; $1200
    26. Matt Galko, Meriden, CT. $1200
    DNQ:Scott Adams, Lake Ariel, PA; $700
    CJ Bolton, Weare, NH; $700
    Josh Cantara, Sanford, ME; $500
    Andrew Charron, E. Greenwich, RI; $700
    Cameron Sontag, Sterling, MA; $700
    Chris Risdale, Rochester, NY; $500
    Kurt Vigeant, Oxford, MA. Scratch: $700
    Todd Owen, Somers, CT.$500
    In addition to this, all drivers who let in free thanks to Don Miller and the family of Ricky Miller.. Also, all pre registered car owners were allowed in free. We thank Claremont Motorsports Park for that and their hospitality.

    Total payout $49,900 plus 8 free tires
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-12-2019 at 01:59 PM.

  9. #354
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631
    Entered for the six races -
    0 - Andy Jankowiak
    02 - Geoff Rollins
    3 - Matthew Swanson
    3 - Matt Galko
    4 - Jeff Gallup x
    6 - Woody Pitkat
    7 - Andrew Charron
    7 - Kurt Vigeant
    13 - Dylan Izzo x
    13 - Cameron Sontag y
    14 - Dana Smith y
    16 - Colbey Fournier
    21 - Les Hinckley
    23 - John Montesanto x
    24 - Todd Patnode z
    25 - Brian Robie
    25 - Calvin Carroll
    25 - Ronnie Williams
    27 - Anthony Sesely
    39 - Geary Rinehimer O
    43 - Tommy Barrett
    48 - Jon Kievman x
    50S - Ron Silk
    50 - Carl Medeiros Jr.
    60 - Matt Hirschman
    62 - Les Rose x
    63 - CJ Bolton
    71 - Brad Babb y
    76 - Kirk Alexander
    82 - Mike Holdridge
    88 - Russ Hersey
    99 - Richard Savary
    176 - Dana Dimatteo x

    x = missed Claremont race, no longer eligible for pt fund money
    y - missed Seekonk race, no longer eligible for pt fund money
    z - missed Star race, no longer eligible for pt fund money
    O - missed Oxford race, no longer eligible for pt fund money





    Entered just for Claremont

    3- Jeff Murray
    81 - Todd Owen
    83 - Mike Willis
    26 - Bucky Demers
    04 - Joey Jarvis
    06 - Sam Rameau
    1 - Chris Risdale
    81ME -Josh Cantara

    Entered for Seekonk OWW

    82 - Rob Murphy
    66 - Austin Kochenash
    57 - Keith Rocco
    22 - Chuck Hossfeld
    92 - Anthony Nocella

    Entered for Star -
    05 - Jacob Dore
    8 - Cam McDermott
    28 - Kreig Heroth
    66 - Andy Shaw
    81ME - Josh Cantara
    92 - Anthony Nocella
    93- George Sherman


    Entered just for Oxford

    04 - Joey Jarvis
    05 - Jacob Dore
    12 - Steven Dickey
    27 - Derek Robbie
    33 - Bill Dixon
    35 - Kris Watson
    66 - Andy Shaw
    92 - Anthony Nocella



    Entered for Monadnock-
    14 - Cole Littlewood

    Entered for Haunted Hundred
    08 - Alex Malycke
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-19-2019 at 10:33 AM.

  10. #355
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631
    Purse for Open Wheel Wednesday, June 26 - Tri Track race at Seekonk Speedway

    1. $10,000
    2. $3,500
    3. $2,500
    4. $2,000
    5. $1,500
    6. $1,400
    7. $1,300
    8. $1,200
    9. $1,100
    10. $1,000
    11. $950
    12. $925
    13. $900
    14. $875
    15 26 $800

    $500 for each team that doesn't qualify ($300 if they were not pre registered for entire series)

  11. #356
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631
    Entered for Open Wheel Wednesday, Seekonk June 26


    02 - Geoff Rollins
    3 - Matthew Swanson
    3 - Matt Galko
    6 - Woody Pitkat
    7 - Andrew Charron
    7 - Kurt Vigeant
    9 - Tommy Barrett
    16 - Colbey Fournier
    21 - Les Hinckley
    22 - Chuck Hossfeld
    24 - Todd Patnode
    25 - Brian Robie
    25 - Calvin Carroll
    25 - Ronnie Williams
    27 - Anthony Sesely
    39 - Donny Hartzl
    45 - Dan Meservey
    48 - Jon Kievman
    50S - Ron Silk
    50 - Carl Medeiros Jr.
    57 - Keith Rocco
    60 - Matt Hirschman
    63 - CJ Bolton
    66 - Austin Kochenash
    76 - Kirk Alexander
    82 - Mike Holdridge
    82 - Rob Murphy
    88 - Russ Hersey
    92 - Anthony Nocella
    99 - Richard Savary
    176 - Dana Dimatteo
    573 - Andy Jankowiak
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 06-25-2019 at 08:39 PM.

  12. #357
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631

  13. #358
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631
    25 - Ronnie Williams $10,000 plus $240 lap money
    9 - Tommy Barrett $3500
    3 - Matthew Swanson $2500 plus $882 lap money
    60 - Matt Hirschman $2000
    24 - Todd Patnode $1500
    6 - Woody Pitkat $1400 plus $300 lap money
    66 - Austin Kochenash $1300
    25 - Calvin Carroll $1200
    50S - Ron Silk $1100 plus $935 lap money
    48 - Jon Kievman $1000
    82 - Rob Murphy $950
    27 - Anthony Sesely $925
    88 - Russ Hersey $900
    57 - Keith Rocco $875 + $150 Waddell Communications credit
    82 - Mike Holdridge $800
    21 - Les Hinckley $800 + Hoosier $150 credit from Meadowbrook Farm
    16 - Colbey Fournier $800
    02 - Geoff Rollins $800
    7 - Andrew Charron $800
    573 - Andy Jankowiak $800
    7 - Kurt Vigeant $800
    22 - Chuck Hossfeld $800
    25 - Brian Robie $800
    92 - Anthony Nocella $800
    76 - Kirk Alexander $800
    176 - Dana Dimatteo $800 + Sunoco $150 credit from Meadowbrook Farm
    50 - Carl Medeiros Jr. $800



    DNQ-
    3 - Matt Galko $500
    39 - Donny Hartzl $500
    99 - Richard Savary $500


    Pitkat was leader of laps 1 - 15
    Silk was leader of laps 16- 55
    Swanson was leader of laps 56 - 92
    Williams was leader of laps 93 - 100

    Total payout $45,557
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-12-2019 at 02:03 PM.

  14. #359
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631
    1. Ronnie Williams, Ellington, CT; 44 + 50 = 94
    2. Matt Hirschman, Northampton, PA; 50 + 42 = 92
    3. Matt Swanson, Acton, MA; 38 + 44 = 82
    4. Tommy Barrett, Millis, MA; 34 + 46 = 80
    5. Les Hinckley, Windsor Locks, CT; 46 + 24 = 70
    6. Russ Hersey, Swanzey, NH; 40 + 27 = 67
    7. Calvin Carroll, Andover, NJ; 32 + 34 = 66
    8. Woody Pitkat, Stafford Springs, CT; 26 + 38 = 64
    9. Anthony Sesely, Matawah, NJ; 36 + 28 = 64
    10. Andy Jankowiak, Tonawanda, NY; 42 + 20 = 62
    11. Todd Patnode, Swanzey, NH; 22 + 40 = 62
    12. Ron Silk, Norwalk, CT; 17 + 32 = 49
    13. Brian Robie, Sunapee, NH; 30 + 17 = 47
    14. Colbey Fournier, Berkley, MA; 21 + 23 = 44
    15. Geoff Rollins, Groton, MA; 20 + 22 += 42
    16. Mike Holdridge, Madison, CT; 15 + 25 += 40
    17. Richard Savary, Canton, MA; 23 + 10 = 33
    18 Andrew Charron, E. Greenwich, RI; 10 + 21 = 31
    19. Carl Medeiros, Westport, MA; 18 + 13 = 31
    20. Kirk Alexander, W. Swanzey, NH; 16 + 15 = 31
    21. Kurt Vigeant - 10 + 19 = 29
    22. Matt Galko, Meriden, CT. 14 + 10 = 24
    23 - Geary Rinehimer - 10 + 10 = 20

  15. #360
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,631
    We are now trying to sell the remaining laps for the July 27 SBM 125 at Star Speedway

    $20 will go to the lap leader, as long as we can sell that particular lap. Please contact me if you'd like to buy a lap.

    Lap 1 -
    Lap 2 - @nlarophoto
    Lap 3 -
    Lap 4 - Turn 4 Productions - Stories from Victory Lane and New England Kart Racing.
    Lap 5 - Vermont Custom Cabinetry
    Lap 6 - Doug Winicki - In celebration of the doubling of the Tri-Track Series. Congratulations!
    Lap 7 -
    Lap 8 - Pro-Tech 8
    Lap 9 -
    Lap 10 -
    Lap 11 -
    Lap 12 - In Memory of Ricky Miller
    Lap 13 -
    Lap 14 - Smith Racing #14
    Lap 15 -
    Lap 16 - Hillside Lawn & Farm Repair
    Lap 17 -
    Lap 18 -
    Lap 19 - In memory of Bob Webber Sr
    Lap 20 - The Coil-Over Commander
    Lap 21 - In Honor of George Summers from Jerry Stearns )
    Lap 22 - Good Luck to all from Don and Marilyn Toal, Rochester NY
    Lap 23 - Rebecca Cady Sechrist
    Lap 24 -
    Lap 25 - Brian Sparky Denton - In Honor of Brian Robie Motorsports
    Lap 25 - In memory of Helen and David Carroll
    Lap 26 - In memory of Dorothy Higgins from Robert Higgins
    Lap 27 -
    Lap 28 -
    Lap 29 -
    Lap 30 -
    Lap 31 -
    Lap 32 - Good Luck to All from 716 Stump Grinding
    Lap 33 - Bill Dixon Motorsports
    Lap 34 - Synergy Signworks
    Lap 35 -
    Lap 36 - Sapienza Racing
    Lap 37 - Jeff Zuidema
    Lap 38 -
    Lap 39 -
    Lap 40 -
    Lap 41 -
    Lap 42 -
    Lap 43 - In honor of Wild Bill Greco from Jim Verge
    Lap 44 -
    Lap 45 -
    Lap 46 -
    Lap 47 -
    Lap 48 -
    Lap 49 -
    Lap 50 -
    Lap 51 - Pedersen's CheckerWon Motorsports
    Lap 52 - David Darling
    Lap 52 - Clarion Inn Seekonk
    Lap 52 - Hampton Inn Seekonk
    Lap 53 -
    Lap 54 - On The Go Photography/Candace D Caggiano
    Lap 55 -
    Lap 56 -
    Lap 57 - In memory of Geraldine from family
    Lap 58 -
    Lap 59 - Meadowbrook Farms
    Lap 60 - Brian Sparky Denton - In Honor of Matt Hirschman Motorsports
    Lap 61 - Troy Andros - In memory of Richie Evans
    Lap 62 -
    Lap 63 -
    Lap 64 -
    Lap 65 -
    Lap 66 -
    Lap 67
    Lap 68 -
    Lap 69 -
    Lap 70 -
    Lap 71 - Jim Verge in honor of Bob Polverari
    Lap 72 -
    Lap 73 -
    Lap 74 -
    Lap 75 - James Osterhoudt
    Lap 76 - A.P.E. Ashaway Performance Engines
    Lap 77 -
    Lap 78 -
    Lap 79 - George A. Meade
    Lap 80 -
    Lap 81 - Bumper 2 Bumper Racing
    Lap 82 -
    Lap 83 - Willis Racing
    Lap 84 -
    Lap 85 -
    Lap 86 -
    Lap 87 -
    Lap 88 -
    Lap 89 -
    Lap 90 - Bruce Bachta and CLN Motorsports
    Lap 91 -
    Lap 92 -
    Lap 93 - James Osterhoudt
    Lap 94 -
    Lap 95 - Russell Reed
    Lap 96 -
    Lap 97 -
    Lap 98 - Synergy Signworks
    Lap 99 -
    Lap 100-
    Lap 101- James Gouldey and John Gouldey - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 102 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 103 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 104 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 105 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 106 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 107 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 108 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 109 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 110 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 111 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 112 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 113 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 114 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 115 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 116 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 117 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 118 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 119 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 120 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 121 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 122 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 123 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 124 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 125 - J&J Motorsports

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •