Racerhub.com Forums - Powered by vBulletin

 

Page 15 of 16 FirstFirst ... 513141516 LastLast
Results 211 to 225 of 232

Thread: Tri Track Open Modified Series

  1. #211
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496

  2. #212
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496
    Postions 1 - 26

    Matt Hircshman, Northampton, Pa.
    Jon McKennedy, Chelmsford, Mass.
    Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon, Pa.
    Anthony Nocella, Woburn, Mass.
    Tommy Barrett, Millis, Mass.
    Les Hinckley, Windsor Locks
    Ryan Preece, Berlin
    Todd Annarummo, Swansea, Mass.
    Woody Pitkat, Stafford
    Blake Barney, Lakewood, N.J.
    Ron Silk, Norwalk
    Eric Berndt, Cromwell
    Justin Bonsignore, Holtsville, N.Y.
    Earl Paules, Palmerton, Pa.
    Chuck Hossfled, Ransomville, N.Y.
    Bobby Santos, Franklin, Mass.
    Dennis Perry, Pawcatuck
    Kurt Vigeant, Oxford, Mass.
    Dwight Jarvis, Ascutney, Vt.
    Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.
    Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon
    Jeff Rocco, Wallingford
    Richard Savary, Canton, Mass.
    Jon Kievman, Deerfield Beach, Fla.
    Doug Coby, Milford
    Michael Douglas Jr., Auburn, N.H.

    Besides the payout for the feature race - 1. $10,000
    2. $3,500
    3. $2,500
    4. $2,000
    5. $1,500
    6. $1,400
    7. $1,300
    8. $1,200
    9. $1,100
    10. $1,000
    11. $950
    12. $925
    13. $900
    14. $875
    15 – 26 $800

    Cars that did not make the feature -
    Kyle James - 800
    Carl Medeiros Jr - 750
    Calvin Carroll - 700
    Karey Stular- 700
    Andy Jankowiak - 700
    TJ Bleau - 700
    Rob Summers - 700

  3. #213
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496
    The purse for the Saturday, July 29 Star Speedway, SBM 125/ Northeast Race Cars Tri Track Open Modified Series race.

    1 - 6000

    2 - 3500

    3 - 2500

    4 - 2000

    5 - 1500

    6 - 1400

    7 - 1300

    8 - 1250

    9 - 1200

    10- 1175

    11- 1150

    12- 1125

    13- 1100

    14- 1080

    15- 1060

    16- 1040

    17- 1020

    18- 1000

    19- 1000

    20- 1000

    21- 1000

    22- 1000

    23- 1000

    24- 1000

    25- 1000

    26- 1000

  4. #214
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496
    Starting to take attendance for Star Speedway -

    So far, we expect these drivers to attend -

    0 - Mike Holdridge
    06 - Les Hinckley
    4 - Jeff Gallup
    5 - Calvin Carroll
    7 - Rich Parker
    7 - Kurt Vigeant
    8 - Earl Paules
    9 - Tommy Barrett
    11x - Dillon Steuer
    12 - Todd Annarummo
    13 - Steve Masse
    15 - Chris Pasteryak
    15 - Trevor Bleau
    16 - Max Zachem
    23 - Mike Douglas Jr.
    25 - Rowan Pennink
    25 - Brian Robie
    27 - Matt Galko
    28 - Dwight Jarvis
    47 - Dylan Rock
    48 - Jon Kievman
    50 - Carl Medeiros Jr
    52 - Woody Pitkat
    55- Joe Doucette
    58 - Sal Accardi Jr.
    60 - Matt Hirschman
    70 - Andy Seuss
    71 - Josh Cantara
    73x - Andy Jankowiak
    76- Driver TBA
    84 - Brandee Tree
    92 - Anthony Nocella
    93 - George Sherman
    99 - Richard Savary
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 07-25-2017 at 09:17 AM.

  5. #215
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496
    Teams may now pre order tires for the Star Speedway , July 29 race -

    Call Dan at Hoosier Tire East.

    (860) 646-9646

  6. #216
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496
    NORTHEAST RACE CAR AND PARTS TRI-TRACK OPEN MODIFIED SERIES
    STAR SPEEDWAY SBM VI- JULY 29, 2017 BONUS AWARDS

    $1,006 PLUS A PLAQUE- 5th Annual Chuck Montville Car Owner Award
    *Sponsored by Kristen and Stephanie Montville, Les Hinckley Jr., and Les Sr., Bruce Bachta, Ken Zachem, Kammy Ramsdell, MyRaceNews.com, Tisdell Transmission, Seuss Racing Team, and Charlie Pasteryak. (Plaque sponsored by Mainely Awards). Dale Holdridge

    $600 to the leader of lap three- "Howie Hodge Memorial Lap"- To honor SBM III Grand Marshall and Hall of Fame Photographer Howie Hodge.
    *Sponsored by MyRaceNews.com, Kevin Rice, Rosann Dachenhausen, Bobbi and Steve Seuss, Shane Ryan Bailey and Bruce Bachta. - Steve Masse

    $344 cash plus a $100 Carbon Fiber Radio Box to the leader of lap 44- Total Value $444- "The Waddell Communications Mario Fiore Memorial Lap"- To the leader of lap 44, honoring SBM II Grand Marshall and NEAR HoF Car Owner Mario Fiore. Sponsored by Shawn Waddell of Racing Electronics with money added by Shane Ryan Bailey. - Steve Masse

    $500- J&J Motorsports Tough Luck Award- Sponsored by John and James Gouldey. Voted on after the race by attending media. -Richard Savary and Mike Douglas

    $500- "Rockingham Boat First Timer Award"- To the highest finishing driver who has never raced a Modified at Star Speedway. Sponsored fully by Rockingham Boat of Hampstead, NH. - Brian Robie

    $300- "Highest Finishing Father Award"- Sponsored by former NYS Fairgrounds Dirt Modified Champion car owner Carl Rice. - Matt Hirschman

    $300- "Highest Finishing NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Regular"- Sponsored by Rockingham Boat. - Rowan Pennink

    $200- "Hard Charger Award"- Sponsored by Woody's Auto Repair and Towing of Pelham, NH. - Josh Cantara

    $200- "Halfway Bonus"- To the leader of lap 63- Sponsored by Bruce Bachta. - Steve Masse

    $100- Heat Race #1 Winner- Sponsored by Rockingham Boat of Hampstead, NH. - Todd Annarummo

    $100- Heat Race #2 Winner- Sponsored by Bruce Bachta. - Max Zachem

    $100- Heat Race #3 Winner- Sponsored by Woody's Auto Repair and Towing of Pelham, NH. - Carl Medeiros

    $100- Heat Race #4 Winner- Sponsored by R.D. MacRae Vinyl Home Exteriors, Billerica, Mass. -Woody Pitkat

    $200- "Tisdell Transmission Fast Timer Award"- Paid to the Heat Race winner turning the fastest last lap of the heats. Sponsored by Tisdell Transmission of Londonderry, NH. - Max Zachem

    $141- "Joe Brady Memorial 10th Place Award"- Paid to the driver running tenth place on lap 41 to remember Brady's car #41 and also his TEN New Smyrna Speedway Championships. Sponsored by Brady Bunch Racing. - Max Zacehm

    $100- "Joe Brady Memorial 10th Place Award- Paid to the driver running tenth place on lap 100 to support the Brady Bunch current car #00, and Joe's TEN New Smyrna Championships. Sponsored by Rosann Dachenhausen. - Jon Kievman

    $100 and a plaque- "Mainely Awards Best Appearing Car Award"- Sponsored by Mainely Awards Trophies of Maine and Steve Perry. - Woody Pitkat

    $100- "First Car One Lap Down Award"- Sponsored by Rockingham Boat of Hampstead, NH. - Joe Doucette

    $100- "Red Roof Inn Longest Tow Bonus"- Driver with longest trip to Star excluding Seekonk race recipient Karey Stular. (Open to pre-entered drivers only) Jon Kievman

    $100- "Red Roof Inn Hard Luck Award- Decided on by Jim Schaefer only. (Open to pre-entered drivers only.) Mike Douglas

    $60 Certificate- "Hard Charger"- Sponsored by Sherwood Racing Products. - Josh Cantara

    $60 Certificate- "First Non-Qualifier"- Sponsored by Sherwood Racing Products. - Calvin Carroll

    $625- Lap money paid $25 per lap to the leader of SBM VI for laps 101-125- In Memory of longtime SBM 125 supporter Mark Wiernasz. Sponsored by Kevin Rice. - Matt Hirschman

    $250- "Highest Finishing RoC Tour Regular"- (only if 2 or more eligible drivers enter). Sponsored by Fred Wilcox. - Andy Jankowiak

    $$$- Guaranted Starter Bonuses- The Winner of the July 29 SBM VI will be a guaranteed starter for the August 23 Star Speedway Tri-Track 125 AND for the North-South Shootout on Nov. 3-4 in Concord, NC.- Matt Hirschman
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-02-2017 at 07:45 AM.

  7. #217
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496

  8. #218
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	star 2017 saturday schedule.jpg 
Views:	44 
Size:	53.2 KB 
ID:	2750

    Saturday's schedule


    and if you are coming for practice on Friday, here's Friday's schedule

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	star 2017 friday schedule.jpg 
Views:	33 
Size:	45.1 KB 
ID:	2751

  9. #219
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496
    Before bonus money is added in - the payout

    1.Matt Hirschman, Northampton, PA; 6000
    2. Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon Valley, PA; 3500
    3. Josh Cantara, Saco, ME;2500
    4. Anthony Nocella, Woburn, MA: 2000
    5. Woody Pitkat, Stafford, CT;1500
    6. Tommy Barrett, Millis, MA; 1400
    7.Steve Masse, Bellingham, MA;1300
    8. Brian Robie, Sunapee,NH: 1250
    9. Jon Kievman, Deerfield Beach, FL:1200
    10. Max Zachem, Preston, CT:1175
    11. Les Hinckley, Windsor Locks, CT: 1150
    12. Jeff Gallup, Agawam, MA: 1125
    13. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon, CT:1100
    14. Andy Seuss, Hampstead, NH; 1080
    15. Carl Medeiros Jr. Westport, MA; 1060
    16. Dillon Steuer, Bohemia, NY;1040
    17.Dwight Jarvis, Ascutney, VT:1020
    18. Joe Doucette, Framingham, MA;1000
    19.George Sherman, Framingham, MA;1000
    20. Todd Annarummo, Swansea, MA; 1000
    21. Geoff Gernhardt, Salem, CT:1000
    22. Matt Galko, Meriden, CT:1000
    23. Earl Paules, Palmerton, PA; 1000
    24. Richard Savary, Canton, MA;1000
    25. Andy Jankowiak, Tonawanda, NY;1000
    26. Kurt Vigeant, Oxford, MA:1000
    27. Mike Holdridge, Madison, CT. 1000
    DNQ:Calvin Carroll,1000 Dylan Rock 950, Mike Douglas, Jr., 900, Brandee Tree.850 and Rich Parker 800
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-02-2017 at 04:28 PM.

  10. #220
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496
    After bonus money is added in - the payout

    1.Matt Hirschman, Northampton, PA; 6925
    2. Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon Valley, PA; 3800
    3. Josh Cantara, Saco, ME;2700 + 60$ certificate
    4. Anthony Nocella, Woburn, MA: 2000
    5. Woody Pitkat, Stafford, CT;1700
    6. Tommy Barrett, Millis, MA; 1400
    7.Steve Masse, Bellingham, MA;2444
    8. Brian Robie, Sunapee,NH: 1750
    9. Jon Kievman, Deerfield Beach, FL:1400
    10. Max Zachem, Preston, CT:1616
    11. Les Hinckley, Windsor Locks, CT: 1150
    12. Jeff Gallup, Agawam, MA: 1125
    13. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon, CT:1100
    14. Andy Seuss, Hampstead, NH; 1080
    15. Carl Medeiros Jr. Westport, MA; 1160
    16. Dillon Steuer, Bohemia, NY;1040
    17.Dwight Jarvis, Ascutney, VT:1020
    18. Joe Doucette, Framingham, MA;1100
    19.George Sherman, Framingham, MA;1000
    20. Todd Annarummo, Swansea, MA; 1100
    21. Geoff Gernhardt, Salem, CT:1000
    22. Matt Galko, Meriden, CT:1000
    23. Earl Paules, Palmerton, PA; 1000
    24. Richard Savary, Canton, MA;1250
    25. Andy Jankowiak, Tonawanda, NY;1250
    26. Kurt Vigeant, Oxford, MA:1000
    27. Mike Holdridge, Madison, CT. 2006
    DNQ:Calvin Carroll,1000 + $60 certificate, Dylan Rock 950, Mike Douglas, Jr.,1250, Brandee Tree.850 and Rich Parker 800
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-02-2017 at 04:29 PM.

  11. #221
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496
    The purse for the Wednesday, Aug 23 Star Speedway, Flamingo Motor Sports 100 / Northeast Race Cars Tri Track Open Modified Series race.

    1 - 6000

    2 - 3500

    3 - 2500

    4 - 2000

    5 - 1500

    6 - 1400

    7 - 1300

    8 - 1250

    9 - 1200

    10- 1175

    11- 1150

    12- 1125

    13- 1100

    14- 1080

    15- 1060

    16- 1040

    17- 1020

    18- 1000

    19- 1000

    20- 1000

    21- 1000

    22- 1000

    23- 1000

    24- 1000

    25- 1000

    26- 1000

  12. #222
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496
    Putting together a list of who plans on being at Star on Wednesday, Aug. 23


    06 - Les Hinckley
    6 - Ryan Preece
    7 - Kurt Vigeant
    9 - Tommy Barrett
    12 - Todd Annarummo
    14 - Blake Barney
    14 - Dana Smith
    16 - Max Zachem
    23 - Mike Douglas
    25 - Rowan Pennink
    25x - Brian Robie
    29 - Jon McKennedy
    47 - Dylan Rock
    48 - Jon Kievman
    50 - Carl Medeiros
    52 - Woody Pitkat
    58 - Sal Accardi
    60 - Matt Hirschman
    71 - Josh Cantara
    73x- Andy Jankowiak
    76 - Matt Galko
    92 - Anthony Nocella
    99 - Richard Savary
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-22-2017 at 10:57 AM.

  13. #223
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496

  14. #224
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	star schedule august 23.jpg 
Views:	28 
Size:	51.6 KB 
ID:	2752

    August 23 schedule

  15. #225
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,496
    Point Standings- remember, only your top 3 of 4 races count towards points.

    1 - Matt Hirschman - 100
    2 - Rowan Pennink - 94
    3 - Anthony Nocella - 88
    4 - Tommy Barrett - 82
    5 - Woody Pitkat - 76
    6 - Les Hinckley - 70
    7 - Max Zachem - 60
    8 - Jon McKennedy - 48
    9 - Todd Annarummo - 48
    10 Justin Bonsignore - 46
    11 Steve Masse - 38
    12 Ryan Preece - 38
    13 Jon Kievman - 38
    14 Chris Pasteryak - 36
    15 Blake Barney - 32
    16 Dwight Jarvis - 32
    17 Ron Silk - 30
    18 Earl Paules - 30
    19 Jeff Galup - 28
    20 -Dennis Perry - 28
    21 - Carl Medeiros - 24
    22 - Kurt Vigeant - 18
    23 - Eric Goodale - 12
    24 - Richard Savary - 10
    25 - Rick Kluth - 8
    26 - Andy Jankowiak - 4
    27 - Mike Douglas - 4
    28 - Calvin Carroll - 4
    29 - Dylan Rock - 2
    30 - Mike Holdridge - 2
    31 - Kyle James - 2
    32 - Karey Stular - 2
    33 - Rich Parker - 2
    34 - TJ Bleau - 2
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-21-2017 at 05:56 PM.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •