Racerhub.com Forums - Powered by vBulletin

 

Page 11 of 27 FirstFirst ... 91011121321 ... LastLast
Results 151 to 165 of 394

Thread: Tri Track Open Modified Series

  1. #151
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    617
    Thursday weather looking much better than Wednesday's forecast right now.

  2. #152
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,648
    0 - Mike Holdridge
    00 - Ted Christopher
    04 - Branden Dion
    1 - Anthony Sesely
    2 - Doug Coby
    3MA - Troy Talman
    4 - Jeff Gallup
    8 - Earl Paules
    12 - Todd Annarummo
    13 - Chase Dowling
    13 - Steve Masse
    15CT - Chris Pasteryak
    16 - Eric Berndt
    17 - Roger Coss
    21 - Justin Bonsignore
    23 - Mike Douglas Jr.
    25 - Rowan Pennink
    27 - Andy Jankowiak
    28 - Dwight Jarvis
    28 - Jeff Rocco
    29 - Jon McKennedy
    39 - Calvin Carroll
    40 - Eddie LeClerc
    43 - Kirk Alexander
    44 - Tommy Barrett
    45 - Dan Meservey
    47 - Ken Bouchard
    50 - Ron Silk
    50 - Carl Medeiros Jr.
    52 - Woody Pitkat
    52 - Les Hinckley
    55 - Joe Doucette
    57 - Keith Rocco
    60 - Matt Hirschman
    66 - Austin Kochenash
    70 - Andy Seuss
    76 - Dennis Perry
    80 - Dick Houlihan
    85 - Mike Benevides
    85 - Todd Szegedy
    93 - George Sherman
    99 - Richard Savary

  3. #153
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,648
    The payout for the B feature at Seekonk-

    Carl Mederios Jr.,(transfered to A feature)
    Earl Paules, $800
    Mike Holdridge, $750
    Troy Talman,$700
    Roger Coss,$650
    Austin Kochenash,$600
    Mike Benevides, $550
    Jeff Gallup,$500
    Eddie LeClerc,$500
    Ken Bouchard,$500
    Mike Douglas Jr.,$500
    Dick Houlihan$500
    Ted Christopher $500
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 07-03-2016 at 05:57 PM.

  4. #154
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,648

    Star Speedway, Saturday, July 30

    If you would like to race at the SBM 125 on Saturday, July 30, and you are not one of the 54 pre registered teams, please make sure I have received your entry check by Thursday, July 28.

    Check for $125 should be made out to LIMM Inc. and mailed to

    James Schaefer
    545 Sweezy Ave.
    Riverhead, NY 11901

    If received after that date, it is considered late and you may still attend, but you will have to start scratch in a heat race.

    Please call Dan at Hoosier Tire East to pre order tires. Call: (860) 646-9646
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 12-05-2017 at 07:30 AM.

  5. #155
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,648
    This year, to make it easier for me, we will reward 1 point for the victory, 2 points for 2nd, etc......

    Those that did not pre enter are not eligible for the point fund money, but they do earn points each race, based on their position.

    After one race, here's the points standings. x = not eligible for point fund money

    In the end, only the top three races will count towards the points

    Doug Coby, 1 x
    Ron Silk, 2 + 4
    Rowan Pennink, 3 + 7
    Les Hinckley, 4 + 2
    Matt Hirschman, 5 + 1
    Woody Pitkat, 6 + 33
    Richard Savary, 7 + 19
    Eric Berndt, 8 + 22
    Jon McKennedy, 9 + 15
    Dwight Jarvis, 10 + 26
    Dennis Perry, 11 + 8
    Chris Pasteryak, 12 + 12
    Keith Rocco, 13 x
    Andy Jankowiak, 14 + 6
    Todd Szegedy, 15 x
    Andy Seuss, 16 + 21
    Kirk Alexander, 17 + 11
    Todd Annarummo, 18
    Calvin Carroll, 19 + 34
    Branden Dion, 20
    Anthony Sesely, 21
    Dan Meservey Jr., 22
    Jeff Rocco, 243x
    Carl Mederios Jr. 24 + 23
    Justin Bonsignore, 25 + 5
    Chase Dowling 26 x
    Tommy Barrett 27 + 9
    Earl Paules, 28 x
    Mike Holdridge, 29 + 16
    Troy Talman,30 + 18
    Roger Coss,31
    Austin Kochenash,32 x
    Mike Benevides, 33 + 29
    Jeff Gallup,34 + 24
    Eddie LeClerc, 35 x
    Ken Bouchard, 36
    Mike Douglas Jr., 37 + 25
    Dick Houlihan 38
    Ted Christopher 39

    Josh Cantara 3x
    Jon Kievman 10
    Rob Richardi 14
    Hersey - 17x
    Joe Doucette 20
    Kurt Vigeant 27
    Brandee Tree 31
    George Sherman 30
    Karl Fredrickson 32
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-01-2016 at 07:13 AM.

  6. #156
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,648
    Star Speedway - Saturday, July 30

    1 - $10,000
    2 - $4000
    3 - $3000
    4 - $2500
    5 - $2000
    6 - $1500
    7 - $1475
    8 - $1450
    9 - $1425
    10-$1400
    11-$1375
    12-$1350
    13-$1325
    14-$1300
    15-$1275
    16-$1250
    17-$1225
    18-$1200
    19-$1200
    20-$1200
    21-$1000
    22-$1000
    23-$1000
    24-$1000
    25-$1000
    26-$1000
    27-$1000

    25 lap B feature will pay out $1000 to winner ( though he may choose to forfeit this money for chance to start in the feature)
    $800 for second, $600 for third.
    $300 minimum for any of the 54 teams that were pre entered in series and fail to make the feature.
    Total payout of B feature- $10,000

    With bonus money, total payout will be over $60,000
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 07-05-2016 at 09:01 AM.

  7. #157
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,648
    Will continue to update list of drivers as they update me.
    But, here's who says they will be there on Saturday, July 30

    0 - Mike Holdridge
    06 - Les Hinckley
    3 - Troy Talman
    4 - Jeff Gallup
    6 - Russ Hersey
    7 - Kurt Vigeant
    13 - Steve Masse
    15 - Chris Pasteryak
    16 - Eric Berndt
    21 - Justin Bonsignore
    23 - Mike Douglas
    25 - Rowan Pennink
    27 - Andy Jankowiak
    28 - Dwight Jarvis
    29 - Jon McKennedy
    33 - Rob Richardi
    39 - Calvin Carroll
    41 - Karl Fredrickson
    43 - Kirk Alexander
    44- Tommy Barrett
    46 - Jon Kievman
    47 - Ken Bouchard
    50 - Carl Medeiros
    50 - Ron Silk
    52 - Woody Pitkat
    55 - Joe Doucette
    58 - Sal Accardi
    60 - Matt Hirschman
    70 - Andy Seuss
    71 - Josh Cantara
    76 - Max Zachem
    84 - Brandee Tree
    85 - Mike Benevides
    92 - Anthony Nocella
    93 - George Sherman
    99 - Richard Savary
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 07-29-2016 at 07:27 AM.

  8. #158
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,648
    FRIENDS OF THE SBM

    Platinum – Lu-Mac’s Package Store 352 Norwich Westerly Rd. Preston , CT (860) 887-5312
    Platinum – BC Brennenstuhl
    Platinum - Red Roof Inn - https://www.redroof.com/
    Platinum - Rockingham Boat -(603) 329-5625 – 553 State Route 111 , Hampstead,NH
    Silver – Edward Vornkahl (Tour Fan Ed )
    Silver - Broad Brook Heating & Cooling - Preston, CT - Phone (860) 887-0147
    Silver - Fred Wilcox
    Bronze - Bruce Bachta
    Bronze - Cliff Nelson
    Bronze – www.myracenews.com
    Bronze – Beards Auto and Truck Repair 602-424-2844, 498 Daniel Webster Highway Merrimack NH 03054
    Bronze - Friends of Bob Polverari
    Bronze - Steve Rubin- Fast Track Concessions
    Bronze - Fuller RV - http://www.fullerrv.com/

  9. #159
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,648
    Star Speedway, Saturday, July 30

    Reminder - lap money does not go to lap leader. Instead, it helps us to cover the $10,000 B feature

    Lap 1 - Miss You Charlie J from Brian Sparky Denton
    Lap 1 - Charlie Pennington
    Lap 2 - Matthew Gilbert
    Lap 3 - Troy Talman Motorsports
    Lap 4 - Matt Schaefer Enterprises
    Lap 5 - Greg Narducci
    Lap 6 - Ryan Preece
    Lap 7 - In memory of Tiger Tom Baldwin from Brian Sparky Denton
    Lap 8 - In memory of Grandma and Grandpa Brunnhoelzl from the Modified 8x team
    Lap 9 - George A. Meade
    Lap 10 - Frank Nicastro Jr
    Lap 11 - Welcome Baby Seuss
    Lap 12 - Richie Scheffler
    Lap 13 - Greg Narducci
    Lap 14 -
    Lap 15 -
    Lap 16 -
    Lap 17 - Race Fan Maci Lyn - T.T.O.M.S biggest fan
    Lap 18 -
    Lap 19 - Dave Schneider Racing
    Lap 20 - Adam Wheeler , Bob Patanjo, Mike LaMura, Bill Park & Anita Bier
    Lap 21 -
    Lap 22 - Chris Our
    Lap 23 - On The Go Photography ~ Candace D Caggiano
    Lap 24 -
    Lap 25 - Ed Martin
    Lap 26 -
    Lap 27 -
    Lap 28 - Mike Holdridge and Dale Holdridge
    Lap 29 -
    Lap 30 - Greg Narducci
    Lap 31 -
    Lap 32 -
    Lap 33 - Bill Dixon
    Lap 34 -
    Lap 35 -
    Lap 36 - Sapienza Enterprises
    Lap 37 - Dave Meredith
    Lap 38 -
    Lap 39 - In memory of Sal Accardi Sr
    Lap 40 -
    Lap 41 - In loving memory of Joe Brady
    Lap 42 -
    Lap 43 - Donald Lauber
    Lap 44 - Matthew Gilbert
    Lap 45 -
    Lap 46 -
    Lap 47 - Good Luck to all teams from 716 Stump Grinding
    Lap 48 - Good Luck to all teams from 716 Stump Grinding
    Lap 49 - Good Luck to all teams from 716 Stump Grinding
    Lap 50 - Debbie Horn
    Lap 51 - Andrew Truchinskas
    Lap 52 -
    Lap 53 -
    Lap 54 -
    Lap 55 -
    Lap 56 -
    Lap 57 -
    Lap 58 -
    Lap 59 -
    Lap 60 -
    Lap 61 - Troy Andros
    Lap 62 -
    Lap 63 -
    Lap 64 - From the Roy family in memory of Ollie Silva
    Lap 65 -
    Lap 66 - George Hagzan and Family - Go Timmy Solomito Staggerlee--Buffalo,NY
    Lap 67 -
    Lap 68 -
    Lap 69 -
    Lap 70 - Rockingham Boat
    Lap 71 -
    Lap 72 -
    Lap 73 - Good Luck to All ROC Competitors from Fred Wilcox
    Lap 74 -
    Lap 75 -
    Lap 76 - APE - Ashaway Performance Engines
    Lap 77 -
    Lap 78 -
    Lap 79 -
    Lap 80 -
    Lap 81
    Lap 82 - Staggerlee--Buffalo,NY
    Lap 83 -
    Lap 84 - Doug Winicki - in memory of Islip Speedway
    Lap 85 -
    Lap 86 - Ruth Monk
    Lap 87 - Chuck Flynn Treasures & Things Antiques & Collectibles
    Lap 88 -
    Lap 89 -
    Lap 90 -
    Lap 91 - Chris Buchman
    Lap 92 -
    Lap 93 -
    Lap 94 - Russell Reed
    Lap 95 - Wayne Muffy Wildermuth of Lombardi Realty
    Lap 96 -
    Lap 97 - Jeff Wagner
    Lap 98 - James Osterhoudt "The Dirt Guy"
    Lap 98 - Outlaw Inc.
    Lap 99 - Outlaw Inc.
    Lap 100 - Charlie Pennington
    Lap 101 - Rob Seger
    Lap 102 -
    Lap 103 - Mike V-Ride Van Houten Jr.
    Lap 104
    Lap 105
    Lap 106
    Lap 107 - Steve Rubin - Fast Track Concessions
    Lap 108 - Steve Rubin - Fast Track Concessions
    Lap 109
    Lap 110
    Lap 111
    Lap 112 - Michelle Brown - Tom Brady rules!!!
    Lap 113 - Ted's Race Tours
    Lap 114
    Lap 115
    Lap 116
    Lap 117 - Joe Malave
    Lap 118 - Judy Thilberg
    Lap 119
    Lap 120
    Lap 121
    Lap 122
    Lap 123
    Lap 124 - Oval Speed Unlimited
    Lap 125

  10. #160
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,648
    Saturday, July 30 - Star Speedway

    8:00 AM - Early hauler parking ( $20 donation to Make A Wish or 50 Legs)

    11:00 AM- Gates open (for parking haulers only)

    11:30 AM- Pit Pass Window Opens

    12:00 PM- 1:30 PM- Tech & Tires

    2:00-3:00 PM- SBM 125 Modified Practice

    3:00-3:45 PM- Star divisions rotating practice

    3:45-4:15 PM- SBM 125 Final Practice- Scuff Session

    4:15-4:45 PM- Star Weekly Divisions final practice

    4:20 PM- Tri-Track SBM 125 Modified Drivers Meeting

    5:00 - Local heats
    6:00 - Five heats - modfiieds
    6:30 - Feature race - Roadrunners
    6:50 - Feature race - legends
    7:10 - 2 consis - modifieds
    7:35 - Feature - Strictlys
    8:00- 25 lap B feature modifieds
    8:25- Feature - Supers
    8:55 - Pre race
    9:15 - Modified feature
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 07-19-2016 at 10:48 AM.

  11. #161
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,648

    Friday, July 29 Star Schedule

    10:00 - 2:30 - Early Hauler Parking ( $20 donation to Make A Wish or 50 Legs)

    3:00 - Clear Pits of People

    3:30 - Pits Open

    4:00 - Sunoco Fuel Station opens up

    4:30 - Legends Practice
    4:50 - Bandolero Practice
    5:00 - Modified Practice
    5:30 - Star Practice

    6:00 - Legends Practice
    6:15 - Bandolero Practice
    6:25 - Modified Practice
    7:00 - Star Practice


    7:30- LegendsHeats
    7:50 - Bandolero Heats
    8:00 - Modified Practice
    8:15 - Star Practice

    8:30 - Legends Feature
    9:00 - Bandolero Feature
    9:15 - Modified Practice
    9:45 - Track Closed

  12. #162
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,648
    Based on car count , here is the payout for our b feature

    1. $1000 ( winner may elect to transfer and forfeit the money)

    2. $800
    3. $750
    4. $700
    5. $650
    6. $600
    7. $550
    8 and down $500

  13. #163
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,648

  14. #164
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,648

    update point standings

    Remember, to qualify for final points and money, you must be a pre registered car and attend three races.





    I am including drivers who have only attended three races right now.

    Hirschman 5 + 1 = 6 + 4 = 10
    Silk 2 + 4 = 6 + 11 = 17
    Pennink 3 + 7 = 10 + 10 = 20
    Savary 7 + 19 = 26 + 2 = 28
    Perry 11 + 8 = 19 + 9 = 28
    Jankowiak 14 + 6 = 20 + 12 = 32
    Hinckley 4 + 2 = 6 + 27 = 33
    Bonsignore 5 + 25 = 30 + 6 = 36
    Pitkat 6 + 33 = 39 + 3 = 42
    Pasteryak 12 + 12 = 24 + 18 = 42
    Barrett 27 + 9 = 36 + 7 = 43
    Jarvis 10 + 26 = 36 + 13 = 49
    Berndt 8 + 22 = 30 + 23 = 53
    Holdridge 29 + 16 = 45 + 15 = 60
    Carroll 19 + 34 = 53 + 20 = 73
    Mederios 24 + 23 = 47 + 26 = 73
    Talman 30 + 18 = 48 + 25 = 73
    Gallup 34 + 24 = 58 + 22 = 80
    Benevides 33 + 30= 63 + 35 = 98

    If you "drop" their lowest so far, this is the standings
    Hirschman 1 + 4 = 5
    Silk 2 + 4 = 6
    Hinckley 2 + 4 = 6
    Savary 7 + 2 = 9
    Pitkat 6 + 3 = 9
    Pennink 3 + 7 = 10
    Bonsignore 5 + 6 = 11
    Barrett 9 + 7 = 16
    Perry 8 + 9 = 17
    Jankowiak 6 + 12 = 18
    Jarvis 10 + 13 = 23
    McKennedy 9 + 15 = 24
    Pasteryak 12 + 12 = 24
    Alexander 11 + 17 = 28
    Berndt 8 + 22 = 30
    Holdridge 16 + 15 = 31
    Seuss 16 + 21 = 37
    Carroll 19 + 20 = 39
    Kievman 10 + 32 = 42
    Annarummo 18 + 24 = 42
    _________________________________________
    Talman 18 + 25 = 43
    Christopher 5 + 39 = 44
    Gallup 24 + 22 = 46
    Mederios 24 + 23 = 47
    Coss 31 + 21 = 52
    Accardi 28 + 29 = 57
    Douglas 25 + 37 = 62
    Vigeant 27 + 35 = 62
    Benevides 33 + 30 = 63
    Fredrickson 32 + 34 = 66
    Bouchard 36 + 35 = 71

    Any team that has only been to one race has been eliminated from the point chase. ( You must race in three races to qualify for the end of the year bonus money)


    For the championship, the only teams that have a mathematical chance of winning are Hirschman, Silk, Hinckley, Savary and Pitkat
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-26-2016 at 05:29 PM.

  15. #165
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,648
    Nothing official here ( or in other words,.. I may have added wrong and made a mistake or two) but this looks to be final money won at Star

    1. Hirschman $10,400 plus $150 VDL Fuel Systems certificate
    2. Hinckley $4200
    3. Cantara $3000
    4. Silk $2800
    5. Bonsignore $2000
    6. Jankowiak $1500
    7. Pennink $1575
    8. Zachem $1700
    9. Barrett $1675
    10 Kievman $2000
    11 Alexander $1375
    12 Pasteryak $1350
    13. Nocella $1325
    14. Richardi $1300
    15. McKennedy $2275 plus $60 Sherwood Racing Wheels Cert. and free tire at the next race
    16 Holdridge $1250
    17 Hersey $1225
    18 Talman $1200
    19 Savary $1200
    20 Doucette $1300
    21 Seuss $2288
    22 Berndt $1000
    23 Mederios $1100
    24 Gallup $1000
    25 Douglas $1100
    26 Jarvis $1000
    27 Vigeant $1000
    28 Accardi $800 plus $60 Sherwood Racing Wheels Cert
    29 Sherman $750
    30 Benevides $700
    31 Tree $650
    32 Fredrickson $600
    33 Pitkat $550
    34 Carroll $500

    One free tire was given to Andy Jankowiak, Andy Seuss, Troy Talman and Ron Silk before the race.
    At our next race, 4 different drivers will be receiving a free Hoosier.

    Approx. $60,000 was paid out in purse money, bonus money and gift certificates.
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-02-2016 at 10:57 PM.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •