Racerhub.com Forums - Powered by vBulletin

 

Page 25 of 27 FirstFirst ... 152324252627 LastLast
Results 361 to 375 of 394

Thread: Tri Track Open Modified Series

  1. #361
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652
    Entered for Star Speedway -

    0 - Andy Jankowiak
    02 - Geoff Rollins
    05 - Jacob Dore z
    3 - Matthew Swanson
    3 - Matt Galko
    4 - Jeff Gallup x
    6 - Woody Pitkat
    7 - Andrew Charron
    7 - Kurt Vigeant
    13 - Dylan Izzo x
    13 - Cameron Sontag y
    14 - Dana Smith y
    16 - Colbey Fournier
    21 - Les Hinckley
    23 - John Montesanto x
    24 - Todd Patnode
    25 - Brian Robie
    25 - Calvin Carroll
    25 - Ronnie Williams
    27 - Anthony Sesely
    39 - Donny Hartzl
    43/9 - Tommy Barrett
    48 - Jon Kievman x
    50S - Ron Silk
    50 - Carl Medeiros Jr.
    60 - Matt Hirschman
    62 - Les Rose x
    63 - CJ Bolton y
    66 - Andy Shaw z
    71 - Brad Babb y
    76 - Kirk Alexander
    81 - Josh Cantara z
    82 - Mike Holdridge
    88 - Russ Hersey
    93 - George Sherman z
    99 - Richard Savary
    176 - Dana Dimatteo x

    x = missed Claremont race, no longer eligible for pt fund money
    y - missed Seekonk race, no longer eligible for pt fund money
    z - just entered for Star, not eligible for pt fund money


    Payout for Star -
    1 - 6000
    2 - 3500
    3 - 2750
    4 - 2000
    5 - 1750
    6 - 1400
    7 - 1300
    8 - 1200
    9 - 1100
    10- 1000
    11- 1000
    12- 1000
    13- 1000
    14- 1000
    15- 1000
    16- 1000
    17- 1000
    18- 1000
    19- 1000
    20- 1000
    21- 1000
    22- 1000
    23- 1000
    24- 1000
    25- 1000
    26- 1000


    $700 per car for non qualifiers if pre entered for series ( otherwise, $500)
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 07-20-2019 at 03:53 PM.

  2. #362
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652
    Laps are $20 per - and all money goes to lap leader - Star Speedway SBM 125 - Saturday, July 27, 2019

    Lap 1 - In memory of Dynamite Ollie Silva from Jim Verge
    Lap 2 - @nlarophoto
    Lap 3 - Larry Westgate and BRE Racing - $50
    Lap 4 - Turn 4 Productions - Stories from Victory Lane and New England Kart Racing.
    Lap 5 - Vermont Custom Cabinetry
    Lap 6 - Doug Winicki - In celebration of the doubling of the Tri-Track Series. Congratulations!
    Lap 7 - Dachenhausen Racing Team
    Lap 8 - Pro-Tech 8
    Lap 9 - Dachenhausen Racing Team
    Lap 10 -In Memory of Ed Flemke Sr. from Jim Verge
    Lap 11 - Rockingham Boat
    Lap 12 - In Memory of Ricky Miller
    Lap 13 - In memory of Teddy Christopher from Steven Planchon
    Lap 14 - Smith Racing #14
    Lap 15 - "MAGA"
    Lap 16 - Hillside Lawn & Farm Repair
    Lap 17 - July 17, Maci's 7th Birthday, Tri Track's Biggest Fan
    Lap 18 -Dachenhausen Racing Team
    Lap 19 - In memory of Bob Webber Sr
    Lap 20 - The Coil-Over Commander
    Lap 21 - In Honor of George Summers from Jerry Stearns
    Lap 22 - Good Luck to all from Don and Marilyn Toal, Rochester NY
    Lap 23 - Rebecca Cady Sechrist
    Lap 24 - Gary Casella
    Lap 25 - Brian Sparky Denton - In Honor of Brian Robie Motorsports
    Lap 25 - In memory of Helen and David Carroll
    Lap 26 - In memory of Dorothy Higgins from Robert Higgins
    Lap 27 - Larry Westgate and All Phases Renovations - $50
    Lap 28 - Dachenhausen Racing Team
    Lap 29 - In memory of Cliff Nelson
    Lap 30 - In memory of Cliff Nelson
    Lap 31 - In memory of Cliff Nelson
    Lap 32 - Good Luck to All from 716 Stump Grinding
    Lap 33 - Bill Dixon Motorsports
    Lap 33 - Larry Westgate and Inflicting Ink Tattoo Shop Portsmouth Rhode Island - $50
    Lap 34 - Synergy Signworks
    Lap 35 - In honor of Zeke (Kenny Bouchard) from Jim Verge
    Lap 36 - Sapienza Racing
    Lap 37 - Jeff Zuidema
    Lap 38 - Dachenhausen Racing Team
    Lap 39 - Dachenhausen Racing Team
    Lap 40 - In honor of the Webber Family's 40 years at Star from Williams family
    Lap 41 - Brady Bunch Racing
    Lap 42 - Broke Racing Technologies
    Lap 43 - In honor of Wild Bill Greco from Jim Verge
    Lap 44 - Rockingham Boat
    Lap 45 - In memory of Cliff Nelson
    Lap 46 - In memory of Cliff Nelson
    Lap 47 - Rockingham Boat
    Lap 48 - Dachenhausen Racing Team
    Lap 49 - LJ Alaimo
    Lap 50 - Brent Sweet Racing in support of BHR
    Lap 51 - Pedersen's CheckerWon Motorsports
    Lap 52 - David Darling
    Lap 52 - Clarion Inn Seekonk
    Lap 52 - Hampton Inn Seekonk
    Lap 53 - Rockingham Boat
    Lap 54 - On The Go Photography/Candace D Caggiano
    Lap 55 - Gerry Jackman
    Lap 56 - Spencer Perry
    Lap 57 - In memory of Geraldine from family
    Lap 58 - Making Modifieds Great Again
    Lap 59 - Meadowbrook Farms
    Lap 60 - Brian Sparky Denton - In Honor of Matt Hirschman Motorsports
    Lap 61 - Troy Andros - In memory of Richie Evans
    Lap 62 - James Osterhoudt
    Lap 63 - James Osterhoudt
    Lap 64 - James Osterhoudt
    Lap 65 - James Osterhoudt
    Lap 66 - James Osterhoudt
    Lap 67 - James Osterhoudt
    Lap 68 - James Osterhoudt
    Lap 69 - Dachenhausen Racing Team
    Lap 70 - Rockingham Boat
    Lap 71 - Jim Verge in honor of Bob Polverari
    Lap 72 - In honor of the 1964 Norwood Arena Champs from Williams Family
    Lap 73 - In Memory of Tony Jankowiak
    Lap 74 - In memory of Wild Bill Slater from Williams Family
    Lap 75 - James Osterhoudt
    Lap 76 - A.P.E. Ashaway Performance Engines
    Lap 77 - Best wishes to Roy Seidell from Crystal & Jim Snape
    Lap 78 - Dachenhausen Racing Team
    Lap 79 - George A. Meade
    Lap 80 - Gary Casella
    Lap 81 - Bumper 2 Bumper Racing
    Lap 82 - Best of luck to Mike Holdridge from the Roy family
    Lap 83 - Willis Racing
    Lap 84 - Brady Bunch Racing
    Lap 85 - Brady Bunch Racing
    Lap 86 - Brady Bunch Racing
    Lap 87 - Brady Bunch Racing
    Lap 88 - Best of luck Russ Hersey from Jim Verge
    Lap 89 - Matthew Swanson
    Lap 90 - Bruce Bachta and CLN Motorsports
    Lap 91 - Happy Anniversary from Russ and Spence
    Lap 92 - Dachenhausen Racing Team
    Lap 93 - James Osterhoudt
    Lap 94 - Red Roof Inn Salem NH
    Lap 95 - Russell Reed
    Lap 96 - Dr. Mom Says “School is Cool!”
    Lap 97 - Dr. Mom Says “School is Cool!”
    Lap 98 - Synergy Signworks
    Lap 99 - In Honor of the Southern Champ, Andy Suess from Jim Verge
    Lap 100- In memory of Joe Brady. from Steven Planchon
    Lap 101- James Gouldey and John Gouldey - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 102 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 103 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 104 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 105 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 106 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 107 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 108 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 109 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 110 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 111 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 112 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 113 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 114 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 115 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 116 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 117 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 118 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 119 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 120 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 121 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 122 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 123 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 124 - J&J Motorsports
    Lap 125 - J&J Motorsports
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 07-23-2019 at 08:41 AM.

  3. #363
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652
    The driver who gains the most positions during the July 27 Tri-Track Open Modified Series SBM VIII at Star Speedway from their starting position to finish, will earn the "Hard Charger Award", paying $200 and a special plaque from Eric Hudson. Thank you Eric, a former Star regular.

  4. #364
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652
    Entered for Star Speedway -


    02 - Geoff Rollins
    05 - Jacob Dore z
    3 - Matthew Swanson
    3 - Matt Galko
    4 - Jeff Gallup x
    6 - Woody Pitkat
    7 - Andrew Charron
    7 - Kurt Vigeant
    8 - Cam McDermott
    16 - Colbey Fournier
    21 - Les Hinckley
    24 - Todd Patnode
    25 - Brian Robie
    25 - Calvin Carroll
    25 - Ronnie Williams
    27 - Anthony Sesely
    28 - Kreig Heroth z
    39 - Donny Hartzl
    43 - Tommy Barrett
    48 - Jon Kievman x
    50S - Ron Silk
    50 - Carl Medeiros Jr.
    60 - Matt Hirschman
    66 - Andy Shaw z
    71 - Brad Babb y
    76 - Kirk Alexander
    81 - Josh Cantara z
    82 - Mike Holdridge
    88 - Russ Hersey
    92 - Anthony Nocella z
    93 - George Sherman z
    99 - Richard Savary
    176 - Dana Dimatteo x
    573 - Andy Jankowiak

    x = missed Claremont race, no longer eligible for pt fund money
    y - missed Seekonk race, no longer eligible for pt fund money
    z - just entered for Star, not eligible for pt fund money


    Payout for Star -
    1 - 6000
    2 - 3500
    3 - 2750
    4 - 2000
    5 - 1750
    6 - 1400
    7 - 1300
    8 - 1200
    9 - 1100
    10- 1000
    11- 1000
    12- 1000
    13- 1000
    14- 1000
    15- 1000
    16- 1000
    17- 1000
    18- 1000
    19- 1000
    20- 1000
    21- 1000
    22- 1000
    23- 1000
    24- 1000
    25- 1000
    26- 1000


    $700 per car for non qualifiers if pre entered for series ( otherwise, $500)

    The driver who gains the most positions during the July 27 Tri-Track Open Modified Series SBM VIII at Star Speedway from their starting position to finish, will earn the "Hard Charger Award", paying $200 and a special plaque from Eric Hudson. Thank you Eric, a former Star regular.

    $150 Hoosier Credit, $150 Sunoco Credit, $150 Waddell Communications Credit - Thank you Meadowbrook Farm

    $100 Longest Tow - in memory of Cliff Nelson from Bruce Bachta

    $2670 in lap money.
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 07-26-2019 at 02:41 PM.

  5. #365
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652

  6. #366
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652
    Oxford Plains Speedway - Saturday, Aug 24

    Buy a lap for $20 and support the first Tri Track race at Oxford.

    Lap 1 - Mayhan Antiques and More( Oxford)
    Lap 2 - @nlarophoto (all races)
    Lap 3 - KDW Landscaping and Property Services (Oxford)
    Lap 4 - Turn 4 Productions - Stories from Victory Lane and New England Kart Racing.(all races)
    Lap 5 - Vermont Custom Cabinetry (all races)
    Lap 6 - Doug Winicki - In celebration of the doubling of the Tri-Track Series. Congratulations! (all races)
    Lap 7 - KDW Landscaping and Property Services (Oxford)
    Lap 8 - Pro-Tech 8 (all races)
    Lap 9 - slotcarhotrod.com - Smith Scale Speedway
    Lap 10 - In memory of Ed Flemke
    Lap 11 - King Motorsports for Tyler King
    Lap 12 - In Memory of Ricky Miller (all races)
    Lap 13 - In Memory of T. C
    Lap 14 - Smith Racing #14 (all races)
    Lap 15 - Mainely Awards
    Lap 16 - Hillside Lawn & Farm Repair (all races)
    Lap 17 - Mayhan Antiques and More (Oxford)
    Lap 18 - Mainely Motorsports TV
    Lap 19 - In memory of Bob Webber Sr (all races)
    Lap 20 - The Coil-Over Commander (all races)
    Lap 21 - In Honor of George Summers from Jerry Stearns (all races)
    Lap 22 - Good Luck to all from Don and Marilyn Toal, Rochester NY (Seekonk, Star, Oxford, Monadnock. Seekonk)
    Lap 23 - Rebecca Cady Sechrist (all races)
    Lap 24 - Richie Scheffler
    Lap 25 - Brian Sparky Denton - In Honor of Brian Robie Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 25 - In Memory of Helen and David Carroll ( all races)
    Lap 26 - In memory of Dorothy Higgins from Robert Higgins (all races)
    Lap 27 - Richie Scheffler
    Lap 28 - Richie Scheffler
    Lap 29 - Richie Scheffler
    Lap 30 - Richie Scheffler
    Lap 31 - In Memory of Gary Tapley
    Lap 32 - Good Luck to All from 716 Stump Grinding (all races)
    Lap 33 - Bill Dixon Motorsports ( all races)
    Lap 34 - Synergy Signworks (all races)
    Lap 35 - Family of George Summers ($500)
    Lap 36 - Sapienza Racing
    Lap 37 - Jeff Zuidema ( all races)
    Lap 38 - In Memory of Homer Drew
    Lap 39 - myracenews.com
    Lap 40 - #preecenation
    Lap 41 - KDW Landscaping and Property Services (Oxford)
    Lap 42 - Mainely Motorsports TV
    Lap 43 - In honor of Wild Bill Greco from Jim Verge (all races)
    Lap 44 - RealityRaceway.net
    Lap 45 - Terry Battle
    Lap 46 - Terry Battle
    Lap 47 - Mayhan Antiques and More (Oxford)
    Lap 48 - In honor of Tony Hirschman from Brian Sparky Denton
    Lap 49 - Rick Dobson and R.C. Garage and Auto Salvage.
    Lap 50 - Brent Sweet Racing in support of BHR 50s
    Lap 51 - Pedersen's CheckerWon Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 52 - David Darling (all races)
    Lap 52 - Clarion Inn Seekonk (all races)
    Lap 52 - Hampton Inn Seekonk (all races)
    Lap 53 - myracenews.com
    Lap 54 - On The Go Photography/Candace D Caggiano (all races)
    Lap 55 - KDW Landscaping and Property Services (Oxford)
    Lap 56 - Addie McDaniel Bear With Me Racing
    Lap 57 - In memory of Geraldine from family (all races)
    Lap 58 - myracenews.com
    Lap 59 - Meadowbrook Farms ( all races)
    Lap 60 - Brian Sparky Denton - In Honor of Matt Hirschman Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 61 - Troy Andros - In memory of Richie Evans (all races)
    Lap 62 - In memory of my mother and father, Les and Sandy Rose Sr. ($62)
    Lap 63 - In memory of Bob Judkins Sr.
    Lap 64 - J & J Naturals
    Lap 65 - In memory of Bob Judkins Sr.
    Lap 66 - Mayhan Antiques and More (Oxford)
    Lap 66 - KDW Landscaping and Property Services (Oxford)
    Lap 67 - Embroidery Expertees
    Lap 68 - Embroidery Expertees
    Lap 69 - For Guy Chartrand and the Hemi-Cuda Racing Team from the Racine family
    Lap 70 - myracenews.com
    Lap 71 - Jim Verge in honor of Bob Polverari (all races)
    Lap 72 - In memory of Bob Judkins Sr.
    Lap 73 - Remembering Tony Jankowiak and all the shenanigans...missed every day!
    Lap 74 - Williams Race Gears
    Lap 75 - James Osterhoudt ( all races)
    Lap 76 - A.P.E. Ashaway Performance Engines ( all races)
    Lap 77 - Best wishes to Roy Seidell from Crystal & Jim Snape. Get better soon.
    Lap 78 - Mayhan Antiques and More (Oxford)
    Lap 79 - George A. Meade (all races)
    Lap 80 - Gary Casella
    Lap 81 - Bumper 2 Bumper Racing (all races)
    Lap 82 - myracenews.com
    Lap 83 - Willis Racing ( all races)
    Lap 84 - Williams Race Gears
    Lap 85 - In honor of Maine great Bobby Turner from Dick Williams family
    Lap 86 - In memory of Bob Judkins Sr.
    Lap 87 - In memory of Bob Judkins Sr.
    Lap 88 - Warren Mordenti
    Lap 89 - Swanson Buick GMC Truck Inc.
    Lap 90 - Bruce Bachta and CLN Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 91 - Heath Racing
    Lap 92 - Tom Fearn Motorsports
    Lap 93 - James Osterhoudt ( all races)
    Lap 94 - Jimbo Boccanfuso
    Lap 95 - Russell Reed (all races)
    Lap 96 - Ray Giguere
    Lap 97 - Oxford Plains Speedway Push Truck
    Lap 98 - Synergy Signworks (all races)
    Lap 99 - Auburn Mall Racecar Show
    Lap 100 - Mayhan Antiques and More
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-10-2019 at 10:38 AM.

  7. #367
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652
    Seekonk Speedway -Haunted Hundred

    Selling laps for $20 per lap. Lap money goes to the leader of that lap.

    Lap 1 -
    Lap 2 - @nlarophoto (all races)
    Lap 3 -
    Lap 4 - Turn 4 Productions - Stories from Victory Lane and New England Kart Racing.(all races)
    Lap 5 - Vermont Custom Cabinetry (all races)
    Lap 6 - Doug Winicki - In celebration of the doubling of the Tri-Track Series. Congratulations! (all races)
    Lap 7 -
    Lap 8 - Pro-Tech 8 (all races)
    Lap 9 -
    Lap 10 -
    Lap 11 -
    Lap 12 - In Memory of Ricky Miller (all races)
    Lap 13 -
    Lap 14 - Smith Racing #14 (all races)
    Lap 15 -
    Lap 16 - Hillside Lawn & Farm Repair (all races)
    Lap 17 -
    Lap 18 -
    Lap 19 - In memory of Bob Webber Sr (all races)
    Lap 20 - The Coil-Over Commander (all races)
    Lap 21 - In Honor of George Summers from Jerry Stearns (all races)
    Lap 22 - Good Luck to all from Don and Marilyn Toal, Rochester NY (Seekonk, Star, Oxford, Monadnock. Seekonk)
    Lap 23 - Rebecca Cady Sechrist (all races)
    Lap 24 -
    Lap 25 - Brian Sparky Denton - In Honor of Brian Robie Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 25 - In memory of Helen and David Carroll ( all races)
    Lap 26 - In memory of Dorothy Higgins from Robert Higgins (all races)
    Lap 27 -
    Lap 28 -
    Lap 29 -
    Lap 30 -
    Lap 31 - #preecenation
    Lap 32 - Good Luck to All from 716 Stump Grinding (all races)
    Lap 33 - Bill Dixon Motorsports ( all races)
    Lap 34 - Synergy Signworks (all races)
    Lap 35 -
    Lap 36 - Sapienza Racing ( all races)
    Lap 37 - Jeff Zuidema ( all races)
    Lap 38 -
    Lap 39 -
    Lap 40 -
    Lap 41 -
    Lap 42 -
    Lap 43 - In honor of Wild Bill Greco from Jim Verge (all races)
    Lap 44 -
    Lap 45 -
    Lap 46-
    Lap 47 -
    Lap 48 -
    Lap 49 -
    Lap 50 - Brent Sweet Racing in support of BHR 50s
    Lap 51 - Pedersen's CheckerWon Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 52 - David Darling (all races)
    Lap 52 - Clarion Inn Seekonk (all races)
    Lap 52 - Hampton Inn Seekonk (all races)
    Lap 53 -
    Lap 54 - On The Go Photography/Candace D Caggiano (all races)
    Lap 55 -
    Lap 56 -
    Lap 57 - In memory of Geraldine from family (all races)
    Lap 58 -
    Lap 59 - Meadowbrook Farms ( all races)
    Lap 60 - Brian Sparky Denton - In Honor of Matt Hirschman Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 61 - Troy Andros - In memory of Richie Evans (all races)
    Lap 62 -
    Lap 63 -
    Lap 64 -
    Lap 65 -
    Lap 66 -
    Lap 67 -
    Lap 68 -
    Lap 69 - For Guy Chartrand and the Hemi-Cuda Racing Team from the Racine family
    Lap 70 -
    Lap 71 - Jim Verge in honor of Bob Polverari (all races)
    Lap 72 -
    Lap 73 -
    Lap 74 -
    Lap 75 -
    Lap 76 - James Osterhoudt ( all races)
    Lap 76 - A.P.E. Ashaway Performance Engines ( all races)
    Lap 77 -
    Lap 78 -
    Lap 79 - George A. Meade (all races)
    Lap 80 -
    Lap 81 - Bumper 2 Bumper Racing (all races)
    Lap 82 -
    Lap 83 - Willis Racing ( all races)
    Lap 84 -
    Lap 85 -
    Lap 86 -
    Lap 87 -
    Lap 88 -
    Lap 89 -
    Lap 90 - Bruce Bachta and CLN Motorsports (all races)
    Lap 91 -
    Lap 92 -
    Lap 93 - James Osterhoudt ( all races)
    Lap 94 -
    Lap 95 - Russell Reed (all races)
    Lap 96 -
    Lap 97 -
    Lap 98 - Synergy Signworks (all races)
    Lap 99 -
    Lap 100 -
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-08-2019 at 12:49 PM.

  8. #368
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652
    http://tritrackmods.com/2019/07/silk...iller-at-star/

    1. Ron Silk, Norwalk, CT; $6000 + $200 Hard Charger + $1080 lap money
    2. Ronnie Williams, Ellington, CT; $3500
    3. Matt Swanson, Acton, MA; $2750
    4. Matt Hirschman, Northampton, PA; $2000 + $1590 lap money
    5. Andy Jankowiak, Tonawanda, NY; $1750 + $100 long tow
    6. Richard Savary, Canton, MA; $1400
    7. Cam McDermott, Canterbury, CT; $1300
    8. Brad Babb, Windham, ME; $1200
    9. Woody Pitkat, Bellingham, MA; $1100
    10. Brian Robie, Sunapee, NH; $1000
    11. Anthony Sesely, Matawan, NJ; $1000
    12. Russ Hersey, Swanzey, NH; $1000
    13. Calvin Carroll, Andover, NJ; $1000
    14. Matt Galko, Meriden, CT; $1000
    15. Mike Holdridge, Madison, CT; $1000
    16. Jacob Dore, Sanford, ME; $1000
    17. Andy Shaw, Center Conway, NH; $1000
    18. Tommy Barrett, Millis, MA; $1000
    19. Les Hinckley, Windsor Locks, CT; $1000
    20. Dana DiMatteo, Farmington, CT; $1000
    21. Kirk Alexander, W. Swanzey, NH; $1000
    22. Donny Hartzell, Hunlock Creek, NJ; $1000
    23. Kurt Vigeant, Oxford, MA; $1000
    24. Anthony Nocella, Berlin, MA; $1000
    25. Carl Medeiros, Jr., Westport, MA; $1000
    26. Jon Kievman, Deerfield Beach, FL; $1000
    27. Josh Cantara, Sanford, MA. $1000

    DNQ: Geoff Rollins, Groton, MA; $700
    Andrew Charron, E. Greenwich, RI; $700
    Colbey Fournier, Berkley, MA; $700
    Kreig Heroth, Fort Plain, NY; $500
    George Sherman, Framingham, MA. $500

    TOTAL PAYOUT $45,070

  9. #369
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652
    1. Ronnie Williams, Ellington, CT; 44 + 50 = 94 +46 = 140
    2. Matt Hirschman, Northampton, PA; 50 + 42 = 92 + 42 = 134
    3. Matt Swanson, Acton, MA; 38 + 44 = 82 + 44 = 126
    4. Tommy Barrett, Millis, MA; 34 + 46 = 80 + 22 = 102
    5. Andy Jankowiak, Tonawanda, NY; 42 + 20 = 62 + 40 = 102
    6. Ron Silk, Norwalk, CT; 17 + 32 = 49 + 50 = 99
    7. Woody Pitkat, Stafford Springs, CT; 26 + 38 = 64 +32 = 96
    8. Russ Hersey, Swanzey, NH; 40 + 27 = 67 + 28 = 95
    9. Anthony Sesely, Matawah, NJ; 36 + 28 = 64 +29 = 93
    10. Les Hinckley, Windsor Locks, CT; 46 + 24 = 70 + 21 = 91
    11. Calvin Carroll, Andover, NJ; 32 + 34 = 66 + 25 = 91
    12. Brian Robie, Sunapee, NH; 30 + 17 = 47 + 30 = 77
    13. Richard Savary, Canton, MA; 23 + 10 = 33 +38 = 71
    14. Mike Holdridge, Madison, CT; 15 + 25 += 40 + 25 = 65
    15. Colbey Fournier, Berkley, MA; 21 + 23 = 44 + 10 = 54
    16. Geoff Rollins, Groton, MA; 20 + 22 += 42 + 10 = 52
    17. Matt Galko, Meriden, CT. 14 + 10 = 24 +26 = 50
    18. Kirk Alexander, W. Swanzey, NH; 16 + 15 = 31 +19 = 50
    19. Kurt Vigeant - 10 + 19 = 29 +17 = 46
    20. Carl Medeiros, Westport, MA; 18 + 13 = 31 + 15 = 46
    21 Andrew Charron, E. Greenwich, RI; 10 + 21 = 31 + 10 = 41
    22. Geary Rinehimer - 10 + 10 = 20 + 18 = 38

    $15,000 Point Fund You must run all six races to remain eligible for the point fund. Top 20 teams would earn back their pre entry cost.

    1 - $3000
    2 - $1500
    3 - $1250
    4 - $1000
    5 - $750
    6 - $700
    7 - $650
    8 - $600
    9 - $550
    10 $500
    11 $450
    12 $450
    13 $450
    14 $450
    15 $450
    16 $450
    17 $450
    18 $450
    19 $450
    20 $450

  10. #370
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652
    Entered for Aug 24 Oxford

    02 - Geoff Rollins*
    04 - Joey Jarvis*
    05 - Jacob Dore*
    3 - Matthew Swanson*
    3 - Matt Galko*
    4 - Jeff Gallup
    6 - Woody Pitkat*
    7 - Andrew Charron*
    7 - Kurt Vigeant*
    9 - Tommy Barrett*
    12 - Steven Dickey*
    16 - Colbey Fournier*
    21 - Les Hinckley*
    25 - Brian Robie*
    25 - Calvin Carroll*
    25 - Ronnie Williams*
    27 - Anthony Sesely*
    27 - Derek Robbie*
    33 - Bill Dixon
    35 - Kris Watson*
    48 - Jon Kievman*
    50S - Ron Silk*
    50 - Carl Medeiros Jr.*
    60 - Matt Hirschman*
    63 - CJ Bolton
    66 - Andy Shaw*
    71 - Brad Babb
    76 - Kirk Alexander*
    82 - Larry Barnett*
    88 - Russ Hersey*
    92 - Anthony Nocella*
    99 - Richard Savary*
    573 - Andy Jankowiak

    * ordered tires
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-19-2019 at 06:15 PM.

  11. #371
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652
    The family of George Summers will be putting up $500 to the leader of lap 35 at the August 24 Tri Track Open Modified Series at Oxford Plains Speedway. in memory of George Summers. Lap 35 was chosen because that was the car number he drove when he won the Governor's Cup - Maine State Championship in 1976.

  12. #372
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652
    Purse for Aug 24 Oxford Tri Track Open Modified Series at Oxford Plains Speedway 100 - $43,250 - plus non qualifiers

    1 - 6000
    2 - 3500
    3 - 3000
    4 - 2500
    5 - 2000
    6 - 1500
    7 - 1450
    8 - 1400
    9 - 1350
    10- 1300
    11- 1250
    12- 1200
    13- 1200
    14- 1200
    15- 1200
    16- 1200
    17- 1200
    18- 1200
    19- 1200
    20- 1200
    21- 1200
    22- 1200
    23- 1200
    24- 1200
    25- 1200
    26- 1200

    $700 for non qualifiers/ $500 for non qualifers that are not pre registered

    plus $2602 in lap leader money

    plus $150 Sunoco credit, $150 Hoosier credit, $150 Waddell Credit from Meadowbrook Farm

    plus free owner pit pass for all pre registered owners from Maurice Enterprises
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-12-2019 at 09:07 PM.

  13. #373
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652
    Oxford Plains Speedway - Saturday, Aug 24

    All laps are $20 unless noted... All money goes to lap leader

    Lap 1 - Mayhan Antiques and More
    Lap 2 - @nlarophoto
    Lap 3 - KDW Landscaping and Property Services
    Lap 4 - Turn 4 Productions - Stories from Victory Lane and New England Kart Racing.
    Lap 5 - Vermont Custom Cabinetry
    Lap 6 - Doug Winicki - In celebration of the doubling of the Tri-Track Series. Congratulations!
    Lap 7 - KDW Landscaping and Property Services
    Lap 8 - Pro-Tech 8
    Lap 9 - slotcarhotrod.com - Smith Scale Speedway
    Lap 10 - In memory of Ed Flemke
    Lap 11 - King Motorsports for Tyler King
    Lap 12 - In Memory of Ricky Miller
    Lap 13 - In Memory of T. C
    Lap 14 - Smith Racing #14
    Lap 15 - Mainely Awards
    Lap 16 - Hillside Lawn & Farm Repair
    Lap 17 - Mayhan Antiques and More
    Lap 18 - Mainely Motorsports TV
    Lap 19 - In memory of Bob Webber Sr
    Lap 20 - The Coil-Over Commander
    Lap 21 - In Honor of George Summers from Jerry Stearns
    Lap 22 - Good Luck to all from Don and Marilyn Toal, Rochester NY
    Lap 23 - Rebecca Cady Sechrist
    Lap 24 - Richie Scheffler
    Lap 25 - Brian Sparky Denton - In Honor of Brian Robie Motorsports
    Lap 25 - In Memory of Helen and David Carroll
    Lap 26 - In memory of Dorothy Higgins from Robert Higgins
    Lap 27 - Richie Scheffler
    Lap 28 - Richie Scheffler
    Lap 29 - Richie Scheffler
    Lap 30 - Richie Scheffler
    Lap 31 - In Memory of Gary Tapley
    Lap 32 - Good Luck to All from 716 Stump Grinding
    Lap 33 - Bill Dixon Motorsports
    Lap 34 - Synergy Signworks
    Lap 35 - Family of George Summers ($500)
    Lap 36 - Sapienza Racing
    Lap 37 - Jeff Zuidema
    Lap 38 - In Memory of Homer Drew
    Lap 39 - myracenews.com
    Lap 40 - #preecenation
    Lap 41 - KDW Landscaping and Property Services
    Lap 42 - Mainely Motorsports TV
    Lap 43 - In honor of Wild Bill Greco from Jim Verge
    Lap 44 - RealityRaceway.net
    Lap 45 - Terry Battle
    Lap 46 - Terry Battle
    Lap 47 - Mayhan Antiques and More
    Lap 48 - In honor of Tony Hirschman from Brian Sparky Denton
    Lap 49 - Rick Dobson and R.C. Garage and Auto Salvage.
    Lap 50 - Brent Sweet Racing in support of BHR 50s
    Lap 51 - Pedersen's CheckerWon Motorsports
    Lap 52 - David Darling
    Lap 52 - Clarion Inn Seekonk
    Lap 52 - Hampton Inn Seekonk
    Lap 53 - myracenews.com
    Lap 54 - On The Go Photography/Candace D Caggiano
    Lap 55 - KDW Landscaping and Property Services
    Lap 56 - Addie McDaniel Bear With Me Racing
    Lap 57 - In memory of Geraldine from family
    Lap 58 - myracenews.com
    Lap 59 - Meadowbrook Farms
    Lap 60 - Brian Sparky Denton - In Honor of Matt Hirschman Motorsports
    Lap 61 - Troy Andros - In memory of Richie Evans
    Lap 62 - In memory of my mother and father, Les and Sandy Rose Sr. ($62)
    Lap 63 - In memory of Bob Judkins Sr.
    Lap 64 - J & J Naturals
    Lap 65 - In memory of Bob Judkins Sr.
    Lap 66 - Mayhan Antiques and More
    Lap 66 - KDW Landscaping and Property Services
    Lap 67 - Embroidery Expertees
    Lap 68 - Embroidery Expertees
    Lap 69 - For Guy Chartrand and the Hemi-Cuda Racing Team from the Racine family
    Lap 70 - myracenews.com
    Lap 71 - Jim Verge in honor of Bob Polverari
    Lap 72 - In memory of Bob Judkins Sr.
    Lap 73 - Remembering Tony Jankowiak and all the shenanigans...missed every day!
    Lap 74 - Williams Race Gears
    Lap 75 - James Osterhoudt
    Lap 76 - A.P.E. Ashaway Performance Engines
    Lap 77 - Best wishes to Roy Seidell from Crystal & Jim Snape. Get better soon.
    Lap 78 - Mayhan Antiques and More
    Lap 79 - George A. Meade
    Lap 80 - Gary Casella
    Lap 81 - Bumper 2 Bumper Racing
    Lap 82 - myracenews.com
    Lap 83 - Willis Racing
    Lap 84 - Williams Race Gears
    Lap 85 - In honor of Maine great Bobby Turner from Dick Williams family
    Lap 86 - In memory of Bob Judkins Sr.
    Lap 87 - In memory of Bob Judkins Sr.
    Lap 88 - Warren Mordenti
    Lap 89 - Swanson Buick GMC Truck Inc.
    Lap 90 - Bruce Bachta and CLN Motorsports
    Lap 91 - Heath Racing
    Lap 92 - Tom Fearn Motorsports
    Lap 93 - James Osterhoudt
    Lap 94 - Jimbo Boccanfuso
    Lap 95 - Russell Reed
    Lap 96 - Ray Giguere
    Lap 97 - Oxford Plains Speedway Push Truck
    Lap 98 - Synergy Signworks
    Lap 99 - Auburn Mall Racecar Show
    Lap 100 - Mayhan Antiques and More

  14. #374
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652

  15. #375
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,652
    02 - Geoff Rollins
    04 - Joey Jarvis
    05 - Jacob Dore
    3 - Matthew Swanson
    3 - Matt Galko
    6 - Woody Pitkat
    7 - Andrew Charron
    7 - Kurt Vigeant
    9 - Tommy Barrett
    12 - Steven Dickey
    16 - Colbey Fournier
    21 - Les Hinckley
    25 - Brian Robie
    25 - Calvin Carroll
    25 - Ronnie Williams
    27 - Anthony Sesely
    27 - Derek Robbie
    33 - Bill Dixon
    35 - Kris Watson
    48 - Jon Kievman
    50S - Ron Silk
    50 - Carl Medeiros Jr.
    60 - Matt Hirschman
    66 - Andy Shaw
    71 - Brad Babb
    76 - Kirk Alexander
    82 - Larry Barnett
    88 - Russ Hersey
    92 - Anthony Nocella
    93 - George Sherman
    99 - Richard Savary
    573 - Andy Jankowiak
    Last edited by limodmaniac; 08-21-2019 at 10:30 AM.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •